Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bart Eycken's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

I Kill Giants Producer
(2017)
Parade's End Production Manager
(2012)
Darktown Producer
(2020)
The Window Producer
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
  A War of Their Own (line producer) (pre-production)
  Paramour (line producer) (pre-production)
  The Last Front (line producer) (filming)
 2023 The Phoebus Files (TV Series) (line producer - 2 episodes) (filming)
- Girl at the River (2023) ... (line producer)
- The Judgement of Paris (2023) ... (line producer)
 2022 The Window (TV Series) (line producer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2022) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2022) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.10 ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.9 ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.8 ... (line producer)
 2022 Fils de, la série (TV Series) (line producer - 8 episodes)
- Chant VIII - Séisme (2022) ... (line producer)
- Chant VI - Le Cercle (2022) ... (line producer)
- Chant V - 40° (2022) ... (line producer)
- Chant IV - San Giorgio (2022) ... (line producer)
- Chant III - Laisse-moi (2022) ... (line producer)
 2020 Darktown (TV Series) (line producer - 6 episodes)
- Schafspelz (2020) ... (line producer)
- Traumfänger (2020) ... (line producer)
- Der weiße Wal (2020) ... (line producer)
- Blut und Wasser (2020) ... (line producer)
- Schandfleck (2020) ... (line producer)
 2019 Totenfieber - Nachricht aus Antwerpen (TV Movie) (line producer)
 2018 Bullets (TV Series) (line producer - 10 episodes)
- Mari Saari (2018) ... (line producer: Belgium)
- Roza (2018) ... (line producer: Belgium)
- Birthday (2018) ... (line producer: Belgium)
- Ghost (2018) ... (line producer: Belgium)
- Zara (2018) ... (line producer: Belgium)
 2017 I Kill Giants (line producer)
 2017 Quinten (TV Series) (line producer)
 2014 Amateurs (TV Series) (line producer - 7 episodes)
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... (line producer)
 2006 The Curiosity of Chance (line producer)
Show Show Production manager (13 credits)
Show Show Location management (16 credits)
Show Show Casting department (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

website bart eycken

Alternate Names:

Bart Eyken

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed