STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,652 this week

Diana Ewing


Diana Ewing was born on January 4, 1946 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA. She is an actress, known for The Way We Were (1973), Star Trek (1966) and Mission: Impossible (1966). She was previously married to Charles Shyer. See full bio »

Top 5 Buster Bluth Moments

"Arrested Development" star Tony Hale lets loose his top five Buster Bluth moments.

See Tony's picks

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 images
created 09 Mar 2015
 
a list of 46 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 
a list of 134 people
created 12 Mar 2012
 
a list of 3964 people
created 06 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Diana Ewing's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Way We Were
The Way We Were Vicki Bissinger
(1973)
Star Trek
Star Trek Droxine
(1969)
Mission: Impossible
(1969)
The Rockford Files
The Rockford Files Girl in Tub
(1977)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 1977 Washington: Behind Closed Doors (TV Mini-Series)
Kathy Ferris
- Part 6 (1977) ... Kathy Ferris
- Part 5 (1977) ... Kathy Ferris
- Part 4 (1977) ... Kathy Ferris
- Part 3 (1977) ... Kathy Ferris
- Part 2 (1977) ... Kathy Ferris
 1977 The Rockford Files (TV Series)
Girl in Tub
- Dirty Money, Black Light (1977) ... Girl in Tub
 1975 Matt Helm (TV Series)
Amy Farrah
- Think Murder (1975) ... Amy Farrah
 1975 Police Story (TV Series)
Claire Montrose
- Little Boy Lost (1975) ... Claire Montrose
 1975 Petrocelli (TV Series)
Dusty
- Death Ride (1975) ... Dusty
 1975 Archer (TV Series)
- Shades of Blue (1975)
 1974 Harry O (TV Series)
Marilyn Sidwell
- Shadows at Noon (1974) ... Marilyn Sidwell
 1974 A Knife for the Ladies
Jenny
 1974 Medical Center (TV Series)
Colin
- Appointment with Danger (1974) ... Colin
 1973 Hawkins (TV Series)
Connie Hawkins
- Blood Feud (1973) ... Connie Hawkins
 1973 The Girl with Something Extra (TV Series)
Linda Fowler
- John & Sally & Fred & Linda (1973) ... Linda Fowler
 1973 The Way We Were
Vicki Bissinger
 1972 Jigsaw (TV Series)
 1972 Play It As It Lays
Susannah
 1971 Getting Together (TV Series)
Sandra / Sandra Burke
- Jenny, Jenny (1971) ... Sandra Burke
 1970 The F.B.I. (TV Series)
Karen Wandermere
- Time Bomb (1970) ... Karen Wandermere
 1970 The Most Deadly Game (TV Series)
Gabrielle
- Gabrielle (1970) ... Gabrielle
 1970 Lancer (TV Series)
Sarah Calhoun
- Splinter Group (1970) ... Sarah Calhoun
 1969 Gunsmoke (TV Series)
Ella Horton
- MacGraw (1969) ... Ella Horton
 1969 80 Steps to Jonah
Tracy Rutledge
 1969 Love, American Style (TV Series)
Katy (segment "Love and Take Me Along") / Katherine Walker (segment "Love and the Single Couple")
- Love and Take Me Along/Love and the Advice-Givers/Love and the Geisha (1969) ... Katy (segment "Love and Take Me Along")
- Love and the Modern Wife/Love and the Phonies/Love and the Single Couple (1969) ... Katherine Walker (segment "Love and the Single Couple")
 1969 Bracken's World (TV Series)
Susannah Ray
- Don't You Cry for Susannah (1969) ... Susannah Ray
 1969 The Big Valley (TV Series)
Maggie Delaney
- Town of No Exit (1969) ... Maggie Delaney
 1969 Star Trek (TV Series)
Droxine
- The Cloud Minders (1969) ... Droxine
 1969 Mission: Impossible (TV Series)
Stephanie
- Live Bait (1969) ... Stephanie
 1968 Mod Squad (TV Series)
Karen Westphal
- Love (1968) ... Karen Westphal
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Harvey & Diana
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First wife of Charles Shyer.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page