No photo available. Represent Bill Ewing? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,651 this week

Bill Ewing (I)

Bill Ewing was born on June 9, 1948 in the USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Meteor (1979), The Slayer (1982) and Christmas Child (2004). He has been married to Susie Ewing since 1982. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

'Blindspotting' Star on Her Video-Game Obsession

Janina Gavankar explains the importance of films like Blindspotting and her long love affair with video games.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Ewing's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Meteor
Meteor Miscellaneous Crew
(1979)
The Slayer
The Slayer Producer
(1982)
Christmas Child
Christmas Child Director
(2004)
Thunder Alley
Thunder Alley Producer
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2017/V Brother (Short)
Father
 1984 Automan (TV Series)
Chief Controller
- The Biggest Game in Town (1984) ... Chief Controller
 1982 WKRP in Cincinnati (TV Series)
Doctor
- Dear Liar (1982) ... Doctor
 1979 A Man Called Sloane (TV Series)
Tanaka's Man
- Samurai (1979) ... Tanaka's Man
 1979 Little House on the Prairie (TV Series)
William Hearst
- The Odyssey (1979) ... William Hearst
 1978/I The End
Hearse Driver
 1976 Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (TV Series)
Mike
- Chapter VI (1976) ... Mike
 1976 The Blue Knight (TV Series)
Freddie
- To Kill a Tank (1976) ... Freddie
 1974-1975 Korg: 70,000 B.C. (TV Series)
Bok
- The Guide (1975) ... Bok
- Moving Rock (1975) ... Bok
- Bok Loses Courage (1974) ... Bok
- Ree and the Wolf (1974) ... Bok
- The Picture Maker (1974) ... Bok
 1973 The Rookies (TV Series)
Ricky
- A Matter of Justice (1973) ... Ricky
 1972 Deathmaster
Pico
 1972 The Hoax
Cy McCarten
 1971 The Partridge Family (TV Series)
3rd Guy
- Days of Acne and Roses (1971) ... 3rd Guy
 1971 Cannon (TV Series)
 1970 The Interns (TV Series)
Policeman #2
- The Oath (1970) ... Policeman #2
 1970 Dan August (TV Series)
Joe Goodson
- Love Is a Nickel Bag (1970) ... Joe Goodson
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wiliam Ewing | William 'Bill' Ewing | William R. Ewing | William Ewing
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Joined Sony Pictures in 1986 and was named director of production in 1987. Promoted to Vice-President in 1988 and later to Senior Vice President after Sony's acquisition of Columbia Pictures. He left in 2001. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed