Elena Evangelo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,606 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Elena Evangelo was born on November 4, 1972 in New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress and director, known for The Dirt (2019), Shameless (2011) and G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009). She has been married to Daniel Duke Panosian since May 2, 2004. They have one child. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Monk
Mr. Monk and the Genius (S7, Ep2)
Sun, Aug 28 8:00 AM PDT on HMM (089)
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Genius (S7, Ep2)
Mon, Aug 29 4:00 AM PDT on HMM (089)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1618 people
created 03 Feb 2019
 
a list of 10000 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 276 people
created 30 Aug 2019
 
a list of 8370 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elena Evangelo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Dirt Voula
(2019)
Shameless Voula
(2018)
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra White House Staff
(2009)
Castle Jennifer Perez
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
 2022 This Is Us (TV Series)
Marguerite
- Taboo (2022) ... Marguerite
 2022 Georgia (Short)
Sophia
 2019 The Dirt
Voula
 2018 It Followed Me Here (Short)
Annie
 2018 Shameless (TV Series)
Voula
- Church of Gay Jesus (2018) ... Voula
 2017 The Last Ship (TV Series)
Capt. Maria Petrou
- Detect, Deceive, Destroy (2017) ... Capt. Maria Petrou
 2016 Castle (TV Series)
Jennifer Perez
- The Blame Game (2016) ... Jennifer Perez
 2015/I The Stream (Short)
The Woman
 2015/XVIII Home (Short)
Captain Ingalls (voice)
 2015 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Elia Berkeley
- Kolcheck, A. (2015) ... Elia Berkeley
- Beacon (2015) ... Elia Berkeley
 2014 Taken Away (TV Movie)
Head of Publicity
 2013 Half Way Home (Short)
Helen
 2013 Touch (TV Series)
ER Doctor
- Eye to Eye (2013) ... ER Doctor
 2013 Blood Moon (Short)
Angela
 2012 Justified (TV Series)
FBI Agent Susan Heller
- Watching the Detectives (2012) ... FBI Agent Susan Heller
- The Man Behind the Curtain (2012) ... FBI Agent Susan Heller
 2012 Syndicate (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2012 B Positive (Short)
Meaghan
 2012 Body of Proof (TV Series)
Carmen Castillo
- Shades of Blue (2012) ... Carmen Castillo
 2011 Revenge (TV Series)
Valerie
- Trust (2011) ... Valerie
 2010 A Crossroad Called Manzanar (Short)
Storekeeper
 2010 Parenthood (TV Series)
Cynthia
- No Good Deed (2010) ... Cynthia
 2010 Victorious (TV Series)
Madame Makee
- The Bird Scene (2010) ... Madame Makee
 2010 House (TV Series)
Belinda
- Private Lives (2010) ... Belinda
 2009/II Steps (Short)
Alex
 2009 G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
White House Staff
 2009 90210 (TV Series)
French Teacher
- Help Me, Rhonda (2009) ... French Teacher
 2008 Monk (TV Series)
Linda Kloster
- Mr. Monk and the Genius (2008) ... Linda Kloster
 2007-2008 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Gabby
- Episode #1.8857 (2008) ... Gabby
- Episode #1.8844 (2008) ... Gabby
- Episode #1.8838 (2008) ... Gabby
- Episode #1.8790 (2007) ... Gabby
- Episode #1.8789 (2007) ... Gabby
 2006 Justice (TV Series)
Clerk
- Shotgun (2006) ... Clerk
- Crucified (2006) ... Clerk
 2006 The Curse of the Pillow Tag (Short)
The Beautiful Girl
 2006 Unfabulous (TV Series)
Angry Woman
- The Perfect Moment: Part 1 (2006) ... Angry Woman
 2006 Windfall (TV Series)
Cool Mom
- The Myth of More (2006) ... Cool Mom
 2005 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Angela Monroe
- For Sail by Owner (2005) ... Angela Monroe
 2004 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Amy James
- Deadline (2004) ... Amy James
 2003 Alias (TV Series)
Princess Demetria
- A Missing Link (2003) ... Princess Demetria (uncredited)
 2002 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Paula Scolaro
- Healthy McDowell Movement (2002) ... Paula Scolaro
 2002 Purpose
Claire
 2001 The Heart Department (TV Movie)
Stacey Calhoun
 2001 Siren
Siren
 2001 Felicity (TV Series)
Sharon
- The Break-Up Kit (2001) ... Sharon
 2001 The District (TV Series)
Maitre De
- The Most Dangerous Job (2001) ... Maitre De
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears in the music video for the song "Unsustainable" of the band Muse

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Elena Thomatou

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Spouse:

Daniel Duke Panosian  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was on the cover of Time Magazine. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed