STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,467 this week

Jennifer Euston


Jennifer Euston was born on December 31, 1974 in West Caldwell, New Jersey, USA. She is known for her work on Orange Is the New Black (2013), Can You Ever Forgive Me? (2018) and GLOW (2017). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 68 people
created 02 Aug 2017
 
list image
a list of 9 people
created 03 Jan 2018
 
a list of 119 people
created 31 Dec 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Euston's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 6 wins & 14 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Orange Is the New Black Casting Director
(2013-2019)
Can You Ever Forgive Me? Casting Director
(2018)
GLOW Casting Director
(2017-2019)
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World Casting Director
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (47 credits)
 2019 Dickinson (TV Series) (original casting director - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... (original casting director)
- Pilot (2019) ... (original casting director)
 2019 Search and Destroy (TV Movie)
 2017-2019 GLOW (TV Series) (30 episodes)
- The Libertines (2019)
- Keep Ridin' (2019)
- Outward Bound (2019)
 2013-2019 Orange Is the New Black (TV Series) (77 episodes)
- The Big House (2019)
- The Thirteenth (2019)
- The Hidey Hole (2019)
- Baker's Dozen (2019)
 2019 American Princess (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Faire Well (2019)
- The Tempest (2019)
 2019 Ode to Joy
 2019 Friends from College (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- The Wedding (2019) ... (casting by)
- Free Fall (2019) ... (casting by)
- Old Habits (2019) ... (casting by)
- Storage Unit (2019) ... (casting by)
- Out All Night (2019) ... (casting by)
 2018 Camping (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Carleen?! (2018)
- Just Plain Mad (2018)
- Up All Night (2018)
 2017 Cabiria, Charity, Chastity (Video short)
 2012-2017 Girls (TV Series) (33 episodes)
- Latching (2017)
- Goodbye Tour (2017)
- The Bounce (2017)
- Full Disclosure (2017)
 2016 Max (TV Movie)
 2015 The Devil You Know (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2015)
 2015 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (TV Series) (original casting director - 13 episodes)
- Kimmy Makes Waffles! (2015) ... (original casting director)
- Kimmy Goes to Court! (2015) ... (original casting director)
- Kimmy Goes to a Party! (2015) ... (original casting director)
- Kimmy Has a Birthday! (2015) ... (original casting director)
- Kimmy Rides a Bike! (2015) ... (original casting director)
 2014 Ticky Tacky (Short)
 2012-2014 Veep (TV Series) (casting director - 10 episodes)
- Detroit (2014) ... (casting director: addtional: New York)
- Fishing (2014) ... (casting director: addtional: New York)
- Tears (2012) ... (casting director: New York)
- Full Disclosure (2012) ... (casting director: New York)
- Baseball (2012) ... (casting director: New York)
 2014 Inside Amy Schumer (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Allergic to Nuts (2014)
- Boner Doctor (2014)
- I'm So Bad (2014)
 2013-2014 The Michael J. Fox Show (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Biking (2014) ... (casting by)
- Surprise (2014) ... (casting by)
- Sochi (2014) ... (casting by)
- Pilot (2013) ... (casting by)
 2013 Adult World
 2013 Ass Backwards
 2012 Bachelorette
 2012 BuzzKill
 2010 Running Wilde (TV Series) (2010)
 2010 Big Lake (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- The Interview (2010)
- Therapy (2010)
 2010 The Pacific (TV Mini-Series) (casting director - 10 episodes)
- Home (2010) ... (casting director: New York)
- Okinawa (2010) ... (casting director: New York)
- Iwo Jima (2010) ... (casting director: New York)
- Peleliu Hills (2010) ... (casting director: New York)
- Peleliu Airfield (2010) ... (casting director: New York)
 2010 How to Make It in America (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Big in Japan (2010)
- Unhappy Birthday (2010)
 2010 Cop Out
 2009 Bride Wars
 2008 Suburban Shootout (TV Series)
 2007 Human Giant (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Ta Da (2007)
- Hello Susan (2007)
- Mosh Pit! (2007)
- Lil 9-11 (2007)
 2004/III Last Night (Short)
 2002 September 11 (segment "India")
 2002 Gunplay (Short)
 2002 Tadpole
 2001 Sam the Man
Show Show Casting department (34 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | LinkedIn | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jen Euston
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was an office intern on Howard Stern's film "Private Parts" while attending NYU. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed