No photo available. Represent Wolfgang Ettlich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,752,254 this week

Wolfgang Ettlich

Wolfgang Ettlich was born in 1947 in Berlin, Germany. He is a director and writer, known for We'll be Keeping On (1999), Venedig - als hätten wir geträumt... (2000) and Ausgerechnet Bananen (1991). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wolfgang Ettlich's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (30 credits)
  Perfect Sweat (TV Series documentary) (1 episode) (completed)
 2015 Mein Neukölln - Wo gehste hin? Wo kommste her? (TV Movie documentary)
 2012 Hotel Biss - Vision einer Bürgerbewegung (TV Movie documentary)
 2010 Die Schützes - Leben nach der Wende 1990-2010 (TV Movie documentary)
 2010 Die Neumanns - So ist das Leben (Documentary)
 2008 Do Engines Have a Soul? (TV Movie documentary)
 2007 Schwabing - Meine nie verblasste Liebe (TV Movie documentary)
 2006 Der Heinz vom Film (TV Movie documentary)
 2002 Im Westen ging die Sonne auf (Documentary)
 2001 Im Osten geht die Sonne auf (TV Movie documentary)
 2000 Gestern ist heute (Documentary)
 1999 Die 68er Story (Video documentary)
 1999 Geschehen ist geschehen II (TV Movie documentary)
 1999 We'll be Keeping On (Documentary)
 1998 Leben für den FC Bayern (TV Movie documentary)
 1995 New Orleans: City of Jazz (TV Movie documentary)
 1993 Geschehen ist geschehen (TV Movie documentary)
 1991 Ausgerechnet Bananen (Documentary)
 1988 Irgendwie Power machen... (Documentary)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wolle

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed