No photo available. Represent George Estregan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,198 this week

George Estregan (1939–1988)

George Estregan was born on July 10, 1939 in Tondo, Manila, Philippines as Emilio Marcelo Estregan Jr. He is known for his work on Sukdulan (1972), Lumakad kang hubad... Sa mundong ibabaw (1980) and Sa bulaklak ng apoy (1984). He died on August 8, 1988 in Santa Mesa, Manila. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you ready for The Happytime Murders? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Estregan's work have you seen?
4 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (349 credits)
 1988 War Camp
 1987 Double Cross
 1987 Hudas
 1987 Ipinagbibiling Langit
Ruel
 1987 Top Mission
Pilot (uncredited)
 1987 Pulis iskwad
 1987 Diwata
 1987 Lala
 1987 Maruso
Boy Zapanta
 1986 Unang gabi
 1986 Raid Casa
 1986 Mapaglaro
 1986 Agaw armas
Capt. Martel
 1986 Asong gubat
Mayor Castillo
 1986 Materyales fuertes
Mang Oca
 1986 Desperada
 1986 ...Sabik kasalanan ba?
Miguel
 1986 Kiri
 1986 Hayok
 1986 Black Diary
 1986 Bold Star
 1985 Jimbo
 1985 Partida
Mayor Ledesma
 1985 Sangley Point Robbery
Putol
 1985 Uhaw na uhaw
 1985 Anak ng Tondo
Medrano
 1985 Markang rehas
 1985 Celeste Gang
 1985 Nene
 1985 Baun Gang
 1985 Musmos
 1985 Erotika
 1985 Bilang na ang oras mo
Police Lieutnant
 1985 Ulo ng gapo
 1985 Mga paru-parong buking
Senen
 1984 Death Raiders (as George Regan)
 1984 Daang hari
 1984 Ka Freddie
 1984 Basag ang pula
Lt. Miranda
 1984 Kapitan Inggo
 1984 Pasukuin si Waway
Ruther Batuigas
 1983 Lumaban ka
 1983 Pugante
 1983 13 Hudas
 1983 Pedro Tunasan
 1983 Piknik
 1983 Pieta
Police
 1983 Lumaban ka, Satanas
Enchong
 1983 Inside Job
 1982 Utakan
 1982 Man to Man
 1982 Vendetta
 1982 Lalake ako
 1982 Kumander .45
 1982 Classified Operation
Commander Falcon (as George St.Reagan)
 1982 Ninong
 1982 Amuyong
 1982 Salvage
 1982 Kumander Kris
 1982 Maranatha
 1981 Kamlon
 1981 Ikaw o ako
 1981 Kaming Ifugao
 1981 9 de Pebrero
 1981 Huk Hunter
 1981 Deadly Commando (as George Regan)
 1981 Landong kabal
 1981 Viva Santiago
 1981 Simaron
 1981 Pepeng Shotgun
Efren Medrano
 1981 Dakpin si pusa
Kumander Capas
 1981 Wanted Sabas
 1981 Geronimo
 1981 Totoy Guwapo
 1981 Bangkusay
 1981 Boy Nazareno
 1980 Dang-Dong
 1980 Langis at tubig
Pocholo
 1980 Kaladkarin
 1980 Tres kantos
 1980 Tatak munti
 1980 Batang pasay
 1980 Tatak Angustia
Tinyente
 1980 Kanto boy
 1980 Barkada
 1980 Boy Singkit
 1980 Himala
 1980 Totoy balasa
 1979 Aliw
 1979 Huwag
 1979 Devil Dan
 1979 Tomcat
 1979 Angelita... Ako ang iyong ina
Dr. Santos
 1979 Isang araw isang buhay
Ramon
 1979 Parolado
 1978 Kid kaliwete
 1978 Salonga
 1978 Roma-Amor
Tyrone
 1978 Baby Doll
 1978 Bomba Star
Producer
 1978 Amorseko
 1977 Dalagang ina
 1977 Homicide
 1977 Ingrata
 1977 Hostage... Hanapin si Batuigas!
The Crime Reporter
 1977 Babae!
 1977 Berdugo ng maton
Rico Matibay
 1976 Nunal sa tubig
Jamin
 1976 Walang Karanasan
Geron
 1976 Piknik
Mr. Castillejos
 1975 At lumaganap ang lagim
Satur
 1975 Alat
 1975 Laging umaga
 1975 Hiwaga
 1975 Bamboo Trap
 1975 Dugo at pag-ibig sa kapirasong lupa
Ben (segment 4)
 1975 Ibong lukaret
 1974 Ugat
 1974 Kill RP Nine-O
Jim Velasco
 1974 Xia nan yang
The Filipino boxer
 1973 Wonder Vi
 1972 Sukdulan
 1972 Blood Compact
 1971 Durog
 1971 The Superstar
 1971 Pulot gata
 1971 Udyok
 1970 Lover for Hire
Danny Toro
 1970 The Alvarados
 1969 Blacksheep
In the title role
 1969 Jerico
Jerico
 1969 Eric
Eric
 1969 14
 1968 Dos por dos
 1968 Kid Brother
 1967 Boy Aguila
 1967 Carnap
 1966 Triggerman
 1966 John Doe
 1966 Totoy Bingi
 1966 Alyas Popeye
 1966 Bodyguard
 1965 Sapang palay
 1965 Sa kamay ng mga kilabot
Introducing
 1961 Ikaw o ako
Mayor Anselmo Regalado
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Boy Lenn | George Regan | George St. Reagan | George St.Reagan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed