No photo available. Represent Henrique Espírito Santo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,529,422 this week

Henrique Espírito Santo (1931–2020)

Henrique Espírito Santo was born on November 18, 1931 in Queluz, Portugal. He was an actor and production manager, known for Tabu (2012), Trails (1978) and I morgon, Mario (1994). He died on January 19, 2020 in Lisbon, Portugal. See full bio »

Died:

(age 88) in Lisbon, Portugal

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 834 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henrique Espírito Santo's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Tabu Gian Luca Ventura
(2012)
Trails Producer
(1978)
(1994)
Buster's Bedroom Producer
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2017 Ramiro
Jaime França
 2012 Esquina do Tempo (Short)
Professor
 2012 The Stream (Short)
The Man
 2012/I Tabu
Gian Luca Ventura
 2001 Die zwei Leben meines Vaters (TV Movie)
 2001 A Febre do Ouro Negro (TV Mini Series)
Ti Jacinto
- Episode #1.8 (2001) ... Ti Jacinto
- Episode #1.5 (2001) ... Ti Jacinto
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Ti Jacinto
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Ti Jacinto
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Ti Jacinto
 2000 O Comboio (Short)
 1999 Vianna da Motta, Cenas Portuguesas (Short)
Fernando Lopes Graça (voice)
 1996 Le clandestin (Short)
Person Waiting for a Tram
 1996 The Island of Contenda
Governor
 1995 Sinais de Fogo
Policeman
 1994 I morgon, Mario (uncredited)
 1991 Ao Fim da Noite
Jaguar Man
 1989 Meia Noite (TV Movie)
 1987 The Jester
Sr. Valentim
 1987 Relação Fiel e Verdadeira
Poker Player (as Henrique E. Santo)
 1986 O Barão de Altamira
Médico (as Henrique E. Santo)
 1983 Sleight of Hand
Tasca's Client
 1983 Ardiente paciencia
Man putting a letter in the mailbox (uncredited)
 1982 A Vida É Bela?!
Minister at Photo Session (uncredited)
 1980 The Fault
Gervásio
 1980 Cerromaior
GNR Officer
 1978 Ill-Fated Love (TV Mini Series)
Bispo
- Episode #1.3 (1978) ... Bispo
- Episode #1.2 (1978) ... Bispo
- Episode #1.1 (1978) ... Bispo
 1978 A Fuga
Police Chief in the Prisoners' Escort
 1978 O Rei das Berlengas
Cardeal (uncredited)
 1977 As Desventuras do Drácula Von Barreto (Short)
Drácula von Barreto
 1975 Lerpar
Zé's father-in-law
 1974 Meus Amigos
Agente Pinto
 1969 As Deambulações do Mensageiro Alado (Short)
Man in the Coffee Shop
Show Show Production manager (32 credits)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

H. Espírito Santo | Henrique E. Santo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed