No photo available. Represent Eric M. Eskenazi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 412,915 this week

Eric M. Eskenazi

Eric M. Eskenazi was born on August 28, 1972 in Long Beach, California, USA. He is a producer and director, known for The Thomas Crown Affair (1999), Seal Beach and Incel Holocaust. See full bio »

Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric M. Eskenazi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Thomas Crown Affair Editorial Department
(1999)
Seal Beach Producer
Psych-o-cysts Producer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2009 Meshuggeneh (Short) (producer)
 2007 Season of Turmoil (Video short) (producer)
 2007 The Deuce (Video short) (producer)
 2006 Farley Schnikelboothe (Video short) (producer)
 2005 Flaccid (Video short) (producer)
 2005 Psych-o-cysts (Video) (producer)
 2004 Fetish Mode (producer)
 2003 Hellbent for Leather (Video short) (producer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Eric Morris Eskenazi | Eric Eskenazi

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from NYU's Tisch School of the Arts' Dramatic Writing Program in 1996. See more »

Trademark:

Screenplays feature highly sexuallzed dialogue and situations See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed