STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 198,516 this week

José Antonio Escrivá


José Antonio Escrivá was born in 1952 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for The Rift (1990), Éste es mi barrio (1996) and King Conqueror (2009). See full bio »

What's New on Prime Video in May

Freshen up your watchlist with Prime Video’s latest roster of streaming movies and TV shows.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 2018 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Antonio Escrivá's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Rift Producer
(1990)
(1996-1997)
King Conqueror Director
(2009)
Manos a la obra Director
(1998-2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2008 Flor de mayo (TV Movie)
 2006 Cartas de Sorolla (TV Movie)
 2005-2006 A tortas con la vida (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Si yo fuera rico (2005)
- Uno de dos (2005)
 2003 Arroz y tartana (TV Movie)
  Manos a la obra (TV Series) (86 episodes, 1998 - 2001) (co-director - 2 episodes, 1998 - 2000) (second director - 1 episode, 2001) (series director - 1 episode, 2000)
- Casco de vida (2001) ... (second director)
- Miss Barrio (2001)
- Pretty Workman (2000) ... (series director)
 2000 El botones Sacarino (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J.A. Escriva | Jose A. Escriva | Jose Antonio Escriva | Jose Escriva | J.A. Escrivá | José A. Escrivá
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Vicente Escrivá. Brother of Vicente Escrivá hijo.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed