No photo available. Represent Ann Esch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 216,192 this week

Ann Esch

Ann Esch was born on August 10, 1965 in Wilrijk, Flanders, Belgium. She is an actress, known for Witse (2004), Odmazda (2001) and Sedes & Belli (2002). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ann Esch's work have you seen?

Known For

Witse Margot Cuppens / Marleen De Schutter
(2004-2010)
Odmazda Els Lipovski
(2001)
Sedes & Belli Hoertje
(2003)
Recht op recht Agneta Sterckx
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2015 Zonder Beth (Short)
Elke
 2013 De kotmadam (TV Series)
Politievrouw
- Gepikt (2013) ... Politievrouw
 2012 Ziel (Short)
Mother
 2008-2010 Thuis (TV Series)
Kris Moreels
- Episode #16.66 (2010) ... Kris Moreels
- Episode #16.65 (2010) ... Kris Moreels
- Episode #16.64 (2010) ... Kris Moreels
- Episode #16.63 (2010) ... Kris Moreels
- Episode #16.60 (2010) ... Kris Moreels
 2004-2010 Witse (TV Series)
Margot Cuppens / Marleen De Schutter
- Achter de waarheid II (2010) ... Margot Cuppens
- Achter de waarheid I (2010) ... Margot Cuppens
- Pancha Karma (2004) ... Marleen De Schutter
 2008 Aspe (TV Series)
Greet Van Gelder
- Teambuilding (2008) ... Greet Van Gelder
 2001-2008 Spoed (TV Series)
Joke / Vrouw
- Het oog van de beer (2008) ... Joke
- Onaangename verrassing (2001) ... Vrouw
 2004-2007 Zone stad (TV Series)
Hilde Celis
- Inbraakgolf (2007) ... Hilde Celis
- Moord in het park (2005) ... Hilde Celis
- Moord in de haven (2004) ... Hilde Celis
 2005-2007 Uit het leven gegrepen: Kaat & Co (TV Series)
Véronique Kuypers
- Ontreddering (2007) ... Véronique Kuypers
- Zonder succes (2007) ... Véronique Kuypers
- Het grote verdriet (2007) ... Véronique Kuypers
- De kater (2006) ... Véronique Kuypers
- Episode dated 27 January 2005 (2005) ... Véronique Kuypers
 2005 Rupel (TV Series)
Tineke Segers
- Onder ons gezegd en gezwegen (2005) ... Tineke Segers
 2004 Hallo België (TV Series)
Trudy
- Trudy uit Mannheim (2004) ... Trudy
 2003 Sedes & Belli (TV Series)
Hoertje
- Privé-zaken (2003) ... Hoertje
 2002 W817 (TV Series)
Katie
- Episode #4.21 (2002) ... Katie
 2002 Verschoten & zoon (TV Series)
Myrène
- Kantje boordje (2002) ... Myrène
 2001 Odmazda
Els Lipovski
 2001 Recht op recht (TV Series)
Agneta Sterckx
- Verliezen Is doodgaan (2001) ... Agneta Sterckx
 2000 Pa heeft een lief (TV Series)
Betty
- Bezoek (2000) ... Betty
 1999 Nuit d'amour (Short)
The nurse
 1997 Dokters (TV Series)
Moeder van Hanne
- Volwassen ... Moeder van Hanne
 1995 Wittekerke (TV Series)
Sybille
- Episode #2.36 (1995) ... Sybille
- Episode #2.35 (1995) ... Sybille
- Episode #2.34 (1995) ... Sybille
 1994 Freddytex (TV Series)
Kathy
- Patsy, kom terug (1994) ... Kathy
- Freddy's jasje (1994) ... Kathy
- Het ongeval (1994) ... Kathy
- Vers Bloed (1994) ... Kathy
- Lunchproblemen (1994) ... Kathy
 1993 Postbus X (TV Series)
Mieke
- Straffen toebak (1993) ... Mieke
 1993 De ware vrienden (TV Series)
 1991 F.C. De Kampioenen (TV Series)
Sabine Dubois
- FC Toneel (1991) ... Sabine Dubois
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

An Esch
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed