STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 237,613 this week

Mike Eruzione


Mike Eruzione was born on October 25, 1954 in Winthrop, Massachusetts, USA. He is known for his work on The Game Plan (2007), Miracle on Ice (1981) and Starcade (1982). See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch everything you need to see from this week’s epic trailers including Captain Marvel, "Maniac," and Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

2018 Emmy Award Highlights

The winners, the wedding proposals, the WTF? Relive the best of the Emmys now!

Everything you may have missed

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Game Plan
Sun, Sep 23 11:30 PM EDT on BRAVO (209)
The Game Plan
Mon, Sep 24 9:00 AM EDT on BRAVO (209)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Eruzione's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Game Plan
The Game Plan Club Guest
(2007)
Miracle on Ice
Miracle on Ice Miscellaneous Crew
(1981)
Starcade
Starcade Host (first pilot (1981))
(1982)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 The Game Plan
Club Guest
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael Eruzione

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Captain of the 1980 Winter Olympics United States national team. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed