STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 87,078 this week

Mike Eruzione


Mike Eruzione was born on October 25, 1954 in Winthrop, Massachusetts, USA. He is known for his work on The Game Plan (2007), Miracle on Ice (1981) and Starcade (1982). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Eruzione's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Game Plan
The Game Plan Club Guest
(2007)
Miracle on Ice
Miracle on Ice Miscellaneous Crew
(1981)
Starcade
Starcade Host (first pilot (1981))
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 The Game Plan
Club Guest
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael Eruzione

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Never played hockey professionally. Although he had offers from both NHL and WHA teams, he stated he had achieved his hockey goals by competing in the Olympics, beating the Soviet Union and winning the gold medal. He retired from playing hockey after the Olympics. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed