STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 320,885 this week

Muhsin Ertugrul (1892–1979)


Muhsin Ertugrul was born on March 7, 1892 in Constantinople, Ottoman Empire. He was a director and writer, known for Leblebici horhor aga (1934), Istanbul sokaklarinda (1931) and Kahveci güzeli (1941). He was married to Handan Ertugrul, Münire and Neyir, Neyir. He died on April 29, 1979 in Izmir, Turkey. See full bio »

Died:

(age 87) in Izmir, Turkey

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 50 people
created 02 Oct 2015
 
a list of 931 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Muhsin Ertugrul's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1934)
(1931)
Kahveci güzeli Director
(1941)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (37 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Muchsin Bey Ertogroul | Ertugrul Mousshin-Bey | Ertugrul Muhsin | Ertugrul Musshin-Bey
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is the great-grand uncle of director Doruk Cetin.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed