No photo available. Represent Erkki Ertama? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,605,623 this week

Erkki Ertama (1927–2010)

Erkki Ertama was born on November 26, 1927 in Alavus, Finland. He was a composer and actor, known for Nuoruus vauhdissa (1961), Kesäyön lapset (1955) and Sissit (1963). He died on September 16, 2010 in Helsinki, Finland. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82) in Helsinki, Finland

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 04 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erkki Ertama's work have you seen?

Known For

(1961)
Kesäyön lapset Music Department
(1955)
Sissit Composer
(1963)
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (22 credits)
 1980 Odotus (Short)
 1972 Eight Deadly Shots (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
 1970 Pohjanmaa postiauton ikkunasta (Documentary short)
 1969 Posti- ja lennätinmuseo (Documentary short)
 1968 Uusimaa postiauton ikkunasta (Documentary short)
 1966 Fazerila (Documentary short)
 1966 Melu (Documentary short)
 1966 Savoa ja Karjalaa (Documentary short)
 1966 Sommer-Oslo fra morgen til kveld (Documentary short) (music)
 1965 Nuorisomme (TV Movie documentary)
 1964 Hailuodosta Haapasaareen (Documentary short)
 1964 Herkullista lihavuutta (Documentary short)
 1964 Tampere (Documentary short)
 1964 Luoti sydämessä (TV Movie)
 1963 Hermoprässi (Short)
 1963 Sissit
 1962 Daniel Hjort (TV Movie)
 1962 På väg (TV Movie)
 1961 Tervetuloa muuttolinnut (Documentary short)
 1960 Lasin sinfoniaa (Documentary short)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Erkki Ertaman yhtye
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed