Andrew C. Erin


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,806 this week
Trailer
1:34 | Trailer
Andrew C. Erin was born on May 29, 1973 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. He is a producer and writer, known for Simple Things (2007), Havenhurst (2016) and Toxic Skies (2008). See full bio »

New Holiday Movies to Stream Now

If you've already rewatched your old holiday favorites, here are three new films to keep the cheer going all season long.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 3 people
created 23 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew C. Erin's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Simple Things Writer
(2007)
Havenhurst Producer
(2016)
Toxic Skies Writer
(2008)
Final Sale Writer
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Director | Actor | Editor
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (26 credits)
 2021 Deadly Sibling Reunion (executive producer) (post-production)
 2020 Midnight at the Magnolia (executive producer)
 2020 Two Deaths of Henry Baker (producer)
 2020 Love at Look Lodge (executive producer)
 2020 Hotwired in Suburbia (executive producer)
 2019 A Christmas Crush (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2019 A Cheerful Christmas (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2019/V Was I Really Kidnapped? (executive producer)
 2019 Christmas Scavenger Hunt (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2019 Matchmaker Mysteries (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- A Killer Engagement (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2019 My Mother's Killer Boyfriend (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2019 Winter Castle (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2018 The Black Widow Killer (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2018 The Sweetheart (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2018 A Deadly Vendetta (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2017 Christmas Festival of Ice (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2017 Deadly Double Cross (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2017 Trapped by my Father's Killer (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2016 The Rooftop Christmas Tree (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2016 Love on a Limb (TV Movie) (producer)
 2016 Havenhurst (producer)
 2013 Clara's Deadly Secret (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2013 Gone Missing (producer)
 2011 From Darkness (Short) (producer - as Andrew Erin)
 2010/I Confined (executive producer)
 2002 Sam's Lake (Short) (producer)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Andrew Christopher Erin | Andrew Erin

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed