No photo available. Represent Princess Erika? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,328,986 this week

Princess Erika

Princess Erika was born on April 5, 1964 in Paris, France as Ouguetou-Erika DOBONG'NA-ESSIENE. She is an actress, known for Le gorille (1990), Quand les anges s'en mêlent... (2005) and Lost Seamen (2003). See full bio »

Our Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

Revisit some classic and contemporary Emmys moments with our throwback gallery.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Princess Erika's work have you seen?

Known For

Le gorille Clémentine
(1991)
Lost Seamen Actress
(2003)
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2018-2019 Access (TV Series)
Aïcha Traoré
- Tristan (2019) ... Aïcha Traoré
- Kung-fu Bledard (2019) ... Aïcha Traoré
- Aux Yeux de mon Père (2019) ... Aïcha Traoré
- Yanis Unchained (2018) ... Aïcha Traoré
- Street Cred' (2018) ... Aïcha Traoré
 2006-2013 Camping paradis (TV Series)
Rosy
- La nuit des étoiles (2013) ... Rosy
- Indiana Camping (2013) ... Rosy
- Western Camping (2013) ... Rosy
- Fashion week au camping (2013) ... Rosy
- Le prince du camping (2012) ... Rosy
 2004 The Garden
Kapinga
 2003 Lost Seamen
 1998 Charité biz'ness
Juliette
 1991 Le gorille (TV Series)
Clémentine
- Le gorille et le barbu (1991) ... Clémentine
 1990/I Maman
Marilyn
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [France]

Alternate Names:

Princesse Erika
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed