No photo available. Represent Kudsi Ergüner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,607,316 this week

Kudsi Ergüner

Kudsi Ergüner was born on February 4, 1952 in Diyarbakir, Turkey. He is known for his work on Argo (2012), Zero Dark Thirty (2012) and The Last Temptation of Christ (1988). See full bio »

Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Check out these prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kudsi Ergüner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Argo Music Department
(2012)
Zero Dark Thirty Music Department
(2012)
(1988)
Born of Fire Music Department
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (8 credits)
 2016 Além das Pontes (Documentary)
 2016 P.O.V. (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Of Men and War (2016)
 2014 Of Men and War (Documentary)
 2012 A Tempestade (Short)
 2004 A Casa Esquecida (Short)
Show Show Music department (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kudsi Erguner
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed