No photo available. Represent István Erdös? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,533,190 this week

István Erdös (I) (1940–2019)

István Erdös was born on July 19, 1940 in Debrecen, Hungary. He was an actor and cinematographer, known for A tücsök hegedüje (1983), Max (2002) and Ticket (2011). He died on February 6, 2019. See full bio »

Died:

(age 78)

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of István Erdös's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1983)
Max Puppeteer
(2002)
Ticket Cinematographer
(2011)
(1973)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Cinematographer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2002/I Max
Puppeteer
 1987 A csodálatos nyúlcipö (TV Movie)
Kajszabajszi (voice)
 1985 Tapsikáné fülönfüggöje (TV Movie)
Borz Berci
 1985 A furfangos csecsemö (TV Movie)
 1984 Árgyilus királyfi és Tündér Ilona (TV Movie)
Varázsló
 1984 Csipike, az óriás törpe (TV Movie)
Csipike (as Erdõs István)
 1983 Kinizsi (TV Movie)
 1973 Mazsola és Tádé (TV Series)
Varju
- Betegek vagyunk (1973) ... Varju (as Erdõs István)
- Tiszteljük egymás csutkáit (1973) ... Varju (as Erdõs István)
- Érik a szölö (1973) ... Varju (as Erdõs István)
- Egy csokor margaréta (1973) ... Varju (voice, as Erdõs István)
- Kéregpapucs (1973) ... Varju (as Erdõs István)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2011 Ticket (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

István Erdõs | Erdõs István
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed