No photo available. Represent Luciano Ercoli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,164 this week

Luciano Ercoli (1929–2015)

Luciano Ercoli was born on October 19, 1929 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He was a producer and director, known for The Magnificent Dare Devil (1973), The Forbidden Photos of a Lady Above Suspicion (1970) and Death Walks on High Heels (1971). He was married to Nieves Navarro. He died on March 15, 2015 in Barcelona, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 85) in Barcelona, Spain

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 530 people
created 12 May 2014
 
a list of 107 people
created 28 Nov 2013
 
a list of 1164 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 
a list of 800 people
created 07 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luciano Ercoli's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
 1975 La polizia ha le mani legate (producer)
 1973 The Magnificent Dare Devil (producer)
 1972 Death Walks at Midnight (producer)
 1971 Death Walks on High Heels (producer)
 1968 The Ruthless Four (producer)
 1967 Long Days of Vengeance (producer)
 1966 Kiss Kiss - Bang Bang (producer)
 1965 The Return of Ringo (producer)
 1965 OSS 117: Mission for a Killer (producer)
 1965 A Pistol for Ringo (producer)
 1965 Ivory Coast Adventure (producer)
 1965 Totò d'Arabia (producer)
 1964 Fantomas (producer)
 1963 The Commandant (producer)
 1961 Nude Odyssey (producer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

André Colbert | L. Ercoli
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Quit the film business after receiving large inheritance.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed