No photo available. Represent Vladimir Episkoposyan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,147,406 this week

Vladimir Episkoposyan

Vladimir Episkoposyan was born on January 21, 1950 in Yerevan, Armenian SSR, USSR as Vladimir Arustamovich Episkopossian. He is an actor, known for Piraty XX veka (1980), Zavtrak s vidom na Elbrus (1993) and Krik delfina (1986). See full bio »
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vladimir Episkoposyan's work have you seen?

Known For

(1980)
Krik delfina Actor
(1986)
Krestonosets Actor
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (57 credits)
 2014/II Nemesis (Short)
Criminal boss
 2014 Fizruk (TV Series)
- Episode #1.18 (2014)
 2010 Klassnye muzhiki (TV Mini-Series)
Rezo
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Rezo
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Rezo
 2010 Muzh moey vdovy
Filipp
 2009 Chornyy baran
Acop
 2007 Puteytsy (TV Series)
- Svadebnyi sezon (2007)
- Boevaya podruga (2007)
- SOS (2007)
- Akselbanty (2007)
 2006 Grozovye vorota (TV Series)
Khabib
 2006 Kushat podano!
Mamuka
 2003 Next 2 (TV Series) (2003) (as V. Episkoposyan)
 2003 Next 3 (TV Series)
Rustik (2003)
 2003 Strela lyubvi
 2002 Next (TV Series)
Kavkazets Rustik (2002) (as V. Episkoposyan)
 2002 Sin neudachnika (TV Movie)
 2002 Ya kukla
Aslan
 2001 Tricky Games (TV Series)
 2001 Osobiy sluchay (TV Mini-Series)
Sameh
 2000 Maroseyka, 12 (TV Series)
 2000 Chto skazal pokoynik (TV Series)
The Criminal Trio
 1999 Kitayskiy serviz
First abrek
 1998 Retro vtroyom
 1996 Ligne de vie
Le Turc
 1995 Krestonosets
 1995 Lady Into Lassie (as V. Episkoposyan)
 1994 Imperiya piratov
Mercier
 1993 Anomaliya
Truck driver
 1993 Ka-ka-du
Abrek (as V. Episkoposyan)
 1993 Zavtrak s vidom na Elbrus (as V. Episkoposyan)
 1992 Kak zhivyote, karasi?
Pantera
 1991 Karavan smerti
Ali
 1991 Mat Iisusa
 1990 Zveroboy (TV Movie)
Panther
 1987 Porazhenie (TV Series)
 1986 Krik delfina
 1986 Rus iznachalnaya
Khan Egan Saol
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

V. Episkopasyan | V. Episkoposyan | Tiran episkopos
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed