No photo available. Represent Robert Enrietto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,618,157 this week

Robert Enrietto (1941–2003)

Robert Enrietto was born on July 13, 1941 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He was a production manager and assistant director, known for Harold and Maude (1971), Remington Steele (1982) and Phantom of the Paradise (1974). He died on December 27, 2003 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Enrietto's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Harold and Maude Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1971)
Remington Steele Production Manager
(1983-1986)
Phantom of the Paradise Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1974)
The Outside Man Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (6 credits)
 1988 Home Free (TV Movie) (unit production manager)
 1986-1987 Falcon Crest (TV Series) (unit production manager - 40 episodes)
- Twist and Shout (1987) ... (unit production manager)
- Across the Bridge (1987) ... (unit production manager)
- Lovers and Friends (1987) ... (unit production manager)
- Hunter's Moon (1987) ... (unit production manager)
- Manhunt (1987) ... (unit production manager)
 1983-1986 Remington Steele (TV Series) (unit production manager - 60 episodes)
- Bonds of Steele (1986) ... (unit production manager)
- Steele Alive and Kicking (1986) ... (unit production manager)
- Beg, Borrow or Steele (1986) ... (unit production manager)
- Steele in the Running (1986) ... (unit production manager)
- Steele at Your Service (1986) ... (unit production manager)
 1985 Behind Enemy Lines (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1980 Cry of the Innocent (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1977 Code Name: Diamond Head (TV Movie) (unit production manager)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (21 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bob Enrietto

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed