STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 535 this week

Mireille Enos


Mireille Enos was born in Houston, Texas, to Monique, a teacher, and Jon Goree Enos. Her Texas-born American father, and French mother, met while her father was serving on a Mission for the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints. She is the fourth of five children and grew up in Houston, Texas, where, following in her older siblings footsteps... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you ready for The Happytime Murders? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sex and the City
Shortcomings (S2, Ep15)
Fri, Aug 24 2:00 AM EDT on E (208)
CSI: Miami
Down to the Wire (S6, Ep20)
Fri, Aug 24 1:00 PM EDT on WE (214)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 27 Jul 2017
 
a list of 13 images
updated 27 Apr 2017
 
a list of 225 images
updated 23 Sep 2016
 
a list of 20 images
updated 13 Jun 2013
 
a list of 15 images
updated 13 Jun 2013
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 10 Dec 2016
 
a list of 33 people
created 26 Oct 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 07 Dec 2010
 
a list of 39 people
created 16 Feb 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mireille Enos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

World War Z
World War Z Karin Lane
(2013)
If I Stay
If I Stay Kat
(2014)
Sabotage
Sabotage Lizzy Murray
(2014)
Gangster Squad
Gangster Squad Connie O'Mara
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (40 credits)
 2018 Hanna (TV Series) (pre-production)
Marissa
 2018 My Dinner with Hervé (TV Movie) (post-production)
Kathy Self
 2019 Good Omens (TV Mini-Series)
War
- Pilot (2019) ... War
 2018 Behold My Heart
Nancy
 2018 Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot
John's Ghost Mom
 2018 Electric Dreams (TV Series)
The Mother / The Mother Thing
- The Father Thing (2018) ... The Mother / The Mother Thing
 2017 Never Here
Miranda Fall
 2016-2017 The Catch (TV Series)
Alice Vaughan
- The Mockingbird (2017) ... Alice Vaughan
- The Cleaner (2017) ... Alice Vaughan
- The Knock-Off (2017) ... Alice Vaughan
- The Birthday Party (2017) ... Alice Vaughan
- The Hard Drive (2017) ... Alice Vaughan
 2016 Katie Says Goodbye
Tracey
 2014 If I Stay
Kat
 2011-2014 The Killing (TV Series)
Sarah Linden
- Eden (2014) ... Sarah Linden
- Truth Asunder (2014) ... Sarah Linden
- Dream Baby Dream (2014) ... Sarah Linden
- The Good Soldier (2014) ... Sarah Linden
- Unraveling (2014) ... Sarah Linden
 2014 The Captive
Tina
 2014 Sabotage
Lizzy Murray
 2013 Devil's Knot
Vicki Hutcheson
 2013/I Wild Horses (Short)
Mills
 2013 World War Z
Karin Lane
 2013 Gangster Squad
Connie O'Mara
 2007-2010 Big Love (TV Series)
JoDean Marquart / Kathy Marquart
- End of Days (2010) ... JoDean Marquart
- Next Ticket Out (2010) ... JoDean Marquart
- Blood Atonement (2010) ... JoDean Marquart
- Under One Roof (2010) ... JoDean Marquart
- Sins of the Father (2010) ... JoDean Marquart
 2010 American Experience (TV Series documentary)
Grand Niece - Lucia Cutts
- Dolley Madison (2010) ... Grand Niece - Lucia Cutts
 2009 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Julianna Morgan
- Identity Crisis (2009) ... Julianna Morgan
 2009 Lie to Me (TV Series)
Cheryl Ambrose
- The Better Half (2009) ... Cheryl Ambrose
 2008 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Lucy Maddox
- Down to the Wire (2008) ... Lucy Maddox
 2008 Medium (TV Series)
Kelly Winters
- Drowned World (2008) ... Kelly Winters
 2008 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Grace Ferraro
- End Game (2008) ... Grace Ferraro
 2007 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Sandy Walsh
- Crazy Little Thing Called Love (2007) ... Sandy Walsh
 2006 Shark (TV Series)
Chloe Gorman
- Dial M for Monica (2006) ... Chloe Gorman
 2006 Standoff (TV Series)
Dana
- Man of Steele (2006) ... Dana
 2006 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Jessica Lawson
- 911 (2006) ... Jessica Lawson
 2006 Falling Objects (Short)
Isobel Walker
 2005 Chasing Leonard (Short)
Lucinda
 2004 Rescue Me (TV Series)
Karen
- Mom (2004) ... Karen
 2003 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Fern
- Speculum for a Heavyweight (2003) ... Fern
 2003 The Little Match Girl (Short)
 2001 The Education of Max Bickford (TV Series)
Carla Byrd / Carla
- Revisionism (2001) ... Carla Byrd
- Hearts and Minds (2001) ... Carla
 2001 Someone Like You...
Yoga Instructor #1
 1999 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Jenna
- Shortcomings (1999) ... Jenna
 1998 Mireille's Audition (Short)
Mireille
 1996 Face of Evil (TV Movie)
Brianne Dwyer
 1994 Without Consent (TV Movie)
Naomi
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In 2001, she appeared in the Broadway production of Tom Stoppard's play, "The Invention Of Love", starring opposite Robert Sean Leonard. The production was directed by 2-time Tony Award-winner Jack O'Brien. It was nominated for 5 Tony Awards and won 2 of them. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Mirelle Enos

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[re late start in movies] I don't know that I would have been a Hollywood ingénue. But the roles that are available as a 30-something-year-old woman are so much more interesting. And this all kind of happened when I already had found my husband, our family was on its way - I found out that I got World War Z (2013) while at Babies "R" Us getting diapers. See more »

Trivia:

Stepmother of Emma Ruck and Sam Ruck. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed