Trevor Engelson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,286 this week
Trailer
1:58 | Trailer
Trevor Engelson was born on October 23, 1976 in Great Neck, New York, USA as Trevor Jeo Engelson. He is a producer and manager, known for Deep Blue Sea (1999), Remember Me (2010) and All About Steve (2009). He has been married to Tracey Kurland since October 6, 2018. He was previously married to Meghan Markle. See full bio »

Sydney Sweeney Can't Stop Watching Christmas Movies

The star of "Euphoria" talks about her love of Christmas movies, and what it was like working with Leonardo DiCaprio.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 127 people
created 23 Oct 2015
 
a list of 3420 people
created 08 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trevor Engelson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deep Blue Sea Miscellaneous Crew
(1999)
Remember Me Producer
(2010)
All About Steve Producer
(2009)
License to Wed Producer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (20 credits)
  13 Minutes (producer) (announced)
  Dr. Sensitive (producer) (announced)
 2019 Desi Lydic: Abroad (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2018 Heathers (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Call Us When the Shuttle Lands (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Do I Look Like Mother Teresa? (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Hot Probs (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Reindeer Games (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Date Rapes and AIDS Jokes (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2017-2018 Snowfall (TV Series) (executive producer - 21 episodes)
- Education (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Aftermath (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Surrender (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The World Is Yours (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The Offer (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2018/I The After Party (producer)
 2017 L.A. Burning: The Riots 25 Years Later (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2017 Give Me Future (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2016 Incarnate (producer)
 2016/I Rise (Short) (producer)
 2014 Alien Outpost (producer)
 2013 Bad Advice from My Brother (TV Series) (producer)
 2013 Bastards (TV Series) (producer)
 2013 Supanatural (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2012 Amber Alert (producer)
 2010/I Remember Me (producer)
 2009 All About Steve (executive producer)
 2007 License to Wed (co-producer)
 2006 Santa Baby (TV Movie) (co-executive producer)
 2006 Zoom (executive producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Trevor Engleson | Trevor
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is a successful manager of screenwriters, actors, novelists, and film directors in Los Angeles, CA. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed