No photo available. Represent Ruth Enders? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,322,379 this week

Ruth Enders (1920–1999)

Ruth Enders was born on May 10, 1920 in Ridgefield Park, New Jersey, USA as Ruth Beatrice Enders. She was an actress, known for Tales of Tomorrow (1951), Mr. I. Magination (1949) and Route 66 (1960). She was married to Paul Tripp. She died on July 28, 1999 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ruth Enders's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tales of Tomorrow Mary Jarvis / Ruth
(1952)
Mr. I. Magination Mrs. Oakley / Queen Victoria
(1952)
Route 66 Mrs. Martin
(1962)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 1975 Tubby the Tuba
The Haughty Violin (voice)
 1966 Il Natale che quasi non fu (uncredited)
 1963 Birthday House (TV Series)
Ruth (1963-1967)
 1962 Route 66 (TV Series)
Mrs. Martin
- Between Hello and Goodbye (1962) ... Mrs. Martin
 1954 On the Carousel (TV Series)
Host (1954-1959)
 1952 Tales of Tomorrow (TV Series)
Mary Jarvis / Ruth
- Double Trouble (1952)
- Ahead of His Time (1952) ... Mary Jarvis / Ruth
 1952 Mr. I. Magination (TV Series)
Mrs. Oakley / Queen Victoria
- Annie Oakley (1952) ... Mrs. Oakley / Queen Victoria

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ruth Enders Tripp
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of David Tripp

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed