No photo available. Represent Belinda Emmett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,646 this week

Belinda Emmett (1974–2006)

Belinda Emmett was born on 12 April 1974 in Umina Beach, New South Wales, Australia. As a teenager, she worked for local radio station Coast Rock FM before landing her first major acting role as "Tracy Russell" in the popular sitcom Hey Dad..! (1987). She became a household name two years later when she joined the cast of popular drama series Home... See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 25 May 2012
 
a list of 790 people
created 27 Nov 2012
 
a list of 99 people
created 11 Oct 2014
 
a list of 374 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 202 people
created 19 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Belinda Emmett's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Home and Away Rebecca Fisher / Rebecca Nash / Gail
(1995-2006)
All Saints Jodi Horner
(2000-2006)
Hey Dad..! Tracy Russell
(1994)
The Nugget Cheryl
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2002 The Nugget
Cheryl
 2000-2001 All Saints (TV Series)
Jodi Horner
- Heartache (2001) ... Jodi Horner
- Bitter Medicine (2001) ... Jodi Horner
- Critical Pressure (2001) ... Jodi Horner
- Simpatico (2001) ... Jodi Horner
- Life as We Know It (2001) ... Jodi Horner
 1995-1999 Home and Away (TV Series)
Rebecca Fisher / Rebecca Nash / Gail
- Episode #1.2678 (1999) ... Rebecca Nash
- Episode #1.2676 (1999) ... Rebecca Nash (credit only)
- Episode #1.2673 (1999) ... Rebecca Nash
- Episode #1.2672 (1999) ... Rebecca Nash
- Episode #1.2671 (1999) ... Rebecca Nash
 1994 Hey Dad..! (TV Series)
Tracy Russell
- What a Blast! (1994) ... Tracy Russell
- Hoot's Boots (1994) ... Tracy Russell
- Phoning at the Mouth (1994) ... Tracy Russell
- Broom and Board (1994) ... Tracy Russell
- Current Events (1994) ... Tracy Russell
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2010 1 a Minute (Documentary) (in memory of: Battled Breast Cancer)
 2006 All Saints (TV Series) (in memory of - 1 episode)
- Love and Hate (2006) ... (in memory of)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2005 Spicks and Specks (TV Series)
Herself
- A Very Specky Christmas (2005) ... Herself
 2002 The 16th Annual ARIA Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 2001-2002 Rove Live (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.34 (2002) ... Herself
- Episode #2.9 (2001) ... Herself
 1999 All Star Squares (TV Series)
Herself - Panellist
 1998 All Time Greatest Bloopers (TV Series)
Herself - Host
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
 2007 The 2007 TV Week Logie Awards (TV Special)
Herself / Rebecca Fisher-Nash - in memoriam
 2003-2006 Home and Away (TV Series)
Rebecca Nash / Rebecca Fisher
- Episode #1.4330 (2006) ... Rebecca Fisher (uncredited)
- Episode #1.4000 (2005) ... Rebecca Nash (uncredited)
- Episode #1.3455 (2003) ... Rebecca Nash (uncredited)
 2006 Today Tonight (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 17 November 2006 (2006) ... Herself (uncredited)
 2005 Home and Away: Weddings (Video)
Rebecca Fisher-Nash (uncredited)
 2005 Home and Away: Romances (Video)
Rebecca Nash (uncredited)
 1996 Home and Away: The Official Summer Bay Special (Video)
Rebecca Nash (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think people underestimate the power that they have within themselves, I really do, and I think these kinds of challenges, they force you to look that little bit deeper and see what you're really made of. I always knew I was pretty strong. I've always been pretty gutsy and pretty ballsy, but I think I surprised myself this time around. See more »

Trivia:

She and Rove McManus became engaged on 7 July 2004. They married six months later. See more »

Trademark:

Flowing blonde hair

Nickname:

Belle

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed