No photo available. Represent Tracey Emin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,289 this week

Tracey Emin

Tracey Emin was born on July 3, 1963 in Croydon, Surrey, England. She is an actress and director, known for Sometimes the Dress Is Worth More Money Than the Money (2001), Topspot (2004) and Love Is the Devil: Study for a Portrait of Francis Bacon (1998). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4 people
created 18 Jun 2019
 
a list of 880 people
created 10 May 2012
 
a list of 221 people
created 28 Feb 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tracey Emin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2018 Imagine (TV Series)
Participant
- Tracey Emin: Where Do You Draw the Line? (2018) ... Participant
 1982 Quiet Lives (Video short)
Lauren (as Traci Emin)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (51 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commentary, "My Life In A Column," Published in "The Independent," 23 May 2008. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 3 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Fat Les 2000 | Traci Emin
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It was just a sweet thing. The idea of an art film going to a mainstream space. That's all; I liked the idea of it being on in Liverpool for three nights, or Manchester for three nights; of people going and paying their three quid and not feeling like they'd thrown themselves into the arena of contemporary art. See more »

Trivia:

Mentioned in the Manifesto of the Stuckist movement. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed