No photo available. Represent Michael Emil? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,499 this week

Michael Emil

Michael Emil was born in 1937 in London, England as Michael Emil Jaglom. He is an actor and production manager, known for Can She Bake a Cherry Pie? (1983), Insignificance (1985) and Deadly Illusion (1987). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 24 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Emil's work have you seen?

Known For

Insignificance Professor
(1985)
Deadly Illusion Medical examiner
(1987)
Someone to Love Mickey Sapir
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2014 The M Word
Sam Sapir
 2012 Just 45 Minutes from Broadway
Misha Isaacs
 2010 Queen of the Lot
Saul Greilsheimer - Dependency Buster
 1999 Claire Makes It Big (Short)
Ingve Pizler - Deadly Reckoning Scientist
 1995 Last Summer in the Hamptons
House Guest
 1992 Adventures in Spying
Professor Hardwick
 1990 In the Spirit
Abu Bashati
 1989 New Year's Day
Dr. Stadthagen
 1987 Deadly Illusion
Medical examiner
 1987 Someone to Love
Mickey Sapir
 1987 The Hitchhiker (TV Series)
Dr. Latimer
- Joker (1987) ... Dr. Latimer
 1985 Always
Mickey
 1985 Insignificance
Professor
 1980 Sitting Ducks
Simon
 1976 Tracks
Emile
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael E. Jaglom | Michael Emil Jaglom | Michael Jaglom
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born in London, England, but raised in New York City since age six. See more »

Nickname:

Mikey

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed