STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,439 this week

John Elway (I)


John Elway was born on June 28, 1960 in Port Angeles, Washington, USA. He is an actor, known for Resurrecting the Champ (2007), John Elway's Team Quarterback (1988) and Las Vegas (2003). He has been married to Paige Green since August 29, 2009. He was previously married to Janet Elway. See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 07 Feb 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 08 Jun 2014
 
a list of 29 people
created 14 Sep 2014
 
a list of 115 people
created 23 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Elway's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2007)
(1988)
Las Vegas John Elway
(2005)
Home Improvement John Elway
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2007 Resurrecting the Champ
John Elway
 2005 Las Vegas (TV Series)
John Elway
- Centennial (2005) ... John Elway
 2000 The Extreme Adventures of Super Dave (Video)
John Elway
 1998 KaBlam! (TV Series)
John Elway
- You'll Love Our Selection (1998) ... John Elway (voice)
 1994 Home Improvement (TV Series)
John Elway
- The Eve of Construction (1994) ... John Elway
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Prevacid prescription heartburn medication (2004-05). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 4 Articles | 14 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Spouse:

Paige Green | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On Art Modell moving the Cleveland Browns to Baltimore, "It was actually a good thing for me because I was no longer the most hated person by the city of Cleveland."

Trivia:

Led the Denver Broncos to 2 Super Bowl titles in 97 and 98 See more »

Nickname:

Wood See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed