STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,364 this week

Nicoletta Elmi


Nicoletta Elmi was a strikingly pretty, charming and gifted redhead child actress who graced a handful of Italian horror pictures in the early to mid 70's with her exceptionally ethereal and mesmerizing presence. Born on February 13, 1964 in Rome, Italy, Elmi began modeling and acting in TV commercials at age four. She made her film debut in "The ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 169 people
created 04 Jan 2020
 
a list of 4211 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 118 people
created 20 Jul 2020
 
a list of 99 people
created 09 Mar 2020
 
a list of 130 people
created 14 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicoletta Elmi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deep Red Olga
(1975)
Who Saw Her Die? Roberta Serpieri
(1972)
(1970)
Sotto a chi tocca! Mery the Child
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 1987-1988 I ragazzi della 3 C (TV Series)
Benedetta Valentini
- Gli esami di maturità (1988) ... Benedetta Valentini
- Scuola guida (1988) ... Benedetta Valentini
- Il professore cerca casa (1988) ... Benedetta Valentini
- War games (1988) ... Benedetta Valentini
- Gli evasi (1988) ... Benedetta Valentini
 1985 Demons
Ingrid, the usherette
 1984 Amarsi un po'...
Amanda
 1976 Stream Line
Graziella Torretti
 1975 Together Forever
Emily Williams
 1975 Deep Red
Olga
 1975 Footprints on the Moon
Paola Bersel / Paula Burton
 1973 Flesh for Frankenstein
Monica / Baron's Daughter
 1973 Io e lui
Virginia (uncredited)
 1972 Sotto a chi tocca!
Mery the Child
 1972 Baron Blood
Gretchen Hummel
 1972 Who Saw Her Die?
Roberta Serpieri
 1971 A Bay of Blood
Renata and Alberto's Daughter (uncredited)
 1971 Death in Venice
Little Girl at Table (uncredited)
 1971 Cose di Cosa Nostra
Mary, Lococo's daughter (uncredited)
 1970 Mezzanotte d'amore
Rosy
 1969 The Sisters
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Coca-Cola (Italy) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nicole Elmi
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My parents were not at all concerned about their little girl committing murder in films and apparently they did not mind me watching them. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed