No photo available. Represent Paul Ellering? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,504,119 this week

Paul Ellering

Paul Ellering was born on August 22, 1953 in Grey Eagle, Minnesota, USA as Paul Joseph Ellering. He is an actor, known for AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960), Summerslam (1992) and WrestleMania XXVII (2011). See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Ellering's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

AWA All-Star Wrestling Paul Ellering
(1984)
Summerslam Paul Ellering
(1992)
WrestleMania XXVII Paul Ellering
(2011)
NWA World Championship Wrestling: Saturday Edition Paul Ellering / Precious Paul Ellering
(1987-1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 1998-2018 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Paul Ellering
- WWE WrestleMania 34 Fallout (2018) ... Paul Ellering
- Episode #7.13 (1999) ... Paul Ellering
- Episode #7.12 (1999) ... Paul Ellering
- Episode #6.46 (1998) ... Paul Ellering
- Episode #6.42 (1998) ... Paul Ellering
 2018 WWE NXT (TV Series)
Paul Ellering
- The Man of the Hour (2018) ... Paul Ellering
 2017 NXT TakeOver: Chicago (TV Special)
Paul Ellering
 1999 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Paul Ellering
- Episode #2.13 (1999) ... Paul Ellering
 1992 Rampage '92 (Video)
Paul Ellering
 1990 Hawk & Animal (Video short)
Paul Ellering
 1987-1989 NWA World Championship Wrestling: Saturday Edition (TV Series)
Paul Ellering / Precious Paul Ellering
- Episode dated 4 November 1989 (1989) ... Precious Paul Ellering
- Episode dated 28 January 1989 (1989) ... Paul Ellering
- Episode dated 10 October 1987 (1987) ... Paul Ellering
- Episode dated 3 October 1987 (1987) ... Paul Ellering
 1988 Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup (Video)
Paul Ellering
 1986 Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup (Video)
Paul Ellering
 1985 SuperClash '85 (Video)
Paul Ellering
 1984-1985 Pro Wrestling USA (TV Series)
Paul Ellering
- Episode dated 28 February 1985 (1985) ... Paul Ellering
- Episode dated 6 October 1984 (1984) ... Paul Ellering
 1984 AWA All-Star Wrestling (TV Series)
Paul Ellering
- Episode dated 25 August 1984 (1984) ... Paul Ellering
 1983 WWF World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Paul Ellering
- Episode dated 11 June 1983 (1983) ... Paul Ellering
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Paul is a professional sled dog racer and has competed in several Iditarod sled races. See more »

Nickname:

"Precious" Paul Ellering

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed