No photo available. Represent Marvin Elkins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 256,222 this week

Marvin Elkins

Marvin Elkins was born on December 9, 1948 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor, known for Motorama (1991), China Beach (1988) and Shocker (1989). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marvin Elkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Motorama Chimera Security Guard
(1991)
China Beach Santa Claus
(1988)
Shocker Guard #1
(1989)
Rapid Fire Fireman
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2013 Crosstown
Earl
 2000 Lured Innocence
Cell Guard
 1992 Sweet Justice
USC Biker
 1992 Rapid Fire
Fireman
 1991 False Arrest (TV Movie)
Guard #2
 1991 Roc (TV Series)
Sanitation Worker 2
- Musician, Heal Thyself (1991) ... Sanitation Worker 2
 1991 Motorama
Chimera Security Guard
 1991 The Rapture
Bartender
 1990 Hull High (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1990)
 1990 Mancuso, FBI (TV Series)
 1989 Matlock (TV Series)
Juror #3
- The Prisoner: Part 1 (1989) ... Juror #3
 1989 Shocker
Guard #1
 1989 Falcon Crest (TV Series)
Inmate
- The Price of Freedom (1989) ... Inmate
 1988 China Beach (TV Series)
Santa Claus
- X-Mas Chn. Bch. VN, '67 (1988) ... Santa Claus
 1983 My Brother's Wedding
Viewer #1
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marvin Elkins Sr.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Los Angles, California See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed