STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,228 this week

Evangelina Elizondo (1929–2017)


Evangelina Elizondo was born on April 28, 1929 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Gloria Evangelina Elizondo López-Llera. She was an actress, known for A Walk in the Clouds (1995), ¿Nos traicionará el presidente? (1988) and Un hombre en la trampa (1965). She was married to José Luis Paganoni. She died on October 2, 2017 in ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 88) in Mexico City, Mexico
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 26 Jun 2016
 
a list of 31 people
created 28 Sep 2017
 
a list of 743 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 198 people
created 30 May 2012
 
a list of 15 people
created 13 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evangelina Elizondo's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

A Walk in the Clouds Guadelupe Aragon
(1995)
(1988)
Un hombre en la trampa Sra. Fuentes
(1965)
El superflaco Rebeca; Brigida Loyo
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (74 credits)
 2017 Habia una vez (TV Series)
Ágata
- La bella y la bestia (2017) ... Ágata
 2013 Me Late Chocolate
Abuela Moni
 2009 Pasión Morena (TV Series)
Josefina Sirenio
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Josefina Sirenio
 2006 Amores cruzados (TV Series)
Sara
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Sara
 2004 La heredera (TV Series)
- La heredera (2004)
 2003 Mirada de mujer: El regreso (TV Series)
Doña Emilia
- Episode #1.244 (2003) ... Doña Emilia
- Episode #1.242 (2003) ... Doña Emilia
- Episode #1.241 (2003) ... Doña Emilia
- Episode #1.243 (2003) ... Doña Emilia
- Episode #1.240 (2003) ... Doña Emilia
 2003 E pur si muove (Short)
 2001 Cuando seas mía (TV Series)
Inés Viuda de Sánchez Zambrano
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Inés Viuda de Sánchez Zambrano
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Inés Viuda de Sánchez Zambrano
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Inés Viuda de Sánchez Zambrano
- Episode #1.94 (2001) ... Inés Viuda de Sánchez Zambrano
- Episode #1.93 (2001) ... Inés Viuda de Sánchez Zambrano
 1999 Besos prohibidos (TV Series)
Cristina
 1998 Tres veces Sofía (TV Series)
Magnolia
 1997 Mirada de mujer (TV Series)
Doña Emilia Elena viuda de Domínguez 'Mamá Elena'
- Episode #1.239 (1997) ... Doña Emilia Elena viuda de Domínguez 'Mamá Elena'
- Episode #1.238 (1997) ... Doña Emilia Elena viuda de Domínguez 'Mamá Elena'
- Episode #1.237 (1997) ... Doña Emilia Elena viuda de Domínguez 'Mamá Elena'
- Episode #1.236 (1997) ... Doña Emilia Elena viuda de Domínguez 'Mamá Elena'
- Episode #1.235 (1997) ... Doña Emilia Elena viuda de Domínguez 'Mamá Elena'
 1997 Alta tensión
 1995 En el paraíso no existe el dolor
Dona Carlota
 1995 A Walk in the Clouds
Guadelupe Aragon
 1992 El abuelo y yo (TV Series)
Sofía
 1989 Hora Marcada (TV Series)
Abuela muerte
- Pin pon papas (1989) ... Abuela muerte
 1989 Romero
Josephina Gatedo
 1988 ¿Nos traicionará el presidente?
Señora Rodriguez
 1988 El pecado de Oyuki (TV Series)
Diana
- Episode #1.3 (1988) ... Diana
- Episode #1.2 (1988) ... Diana
- Episode #1.1 (1988) ... Diana
 1987 Don't panic
Reception Nurse
 1979 Te quiero
 1971 La generala
Raquel
 1969 El hombre de negro
Mary
 1969 El matrimonio es como el demonio
Señora Ancira
 1967 Frontera (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1967)
- Episode #1.2 (1967)
- Episode #1.1 (1967)
 1967 Don Juan 67
 1966 Esta noche no
Berta
 1966 El tragabalas
Luz
 1965 Un callejón sin salida
Patricia
 1965 Un hombre en la trampa
Sra. Fuentes
 1963 Días de otoño
Rita
 1962 La chacota
 1961 Tres balas perdidas
Bárbara
 1960 Verano violento
Sofía
 1959 El superflaco
Rebeca; Brigida Loyo
 1958 Manos arriba
Gloria
 1958 Tú y la mentira
María Veléz
 1958 Te vi en tv
Rita
 1957 Tropicana
 1956 Rapto al sol
 1956 Las zapatillas verdes
Rosalinda
 1956 Los platillos voladores
Saturnina
 1956 Viva la juventud!
Walipolera
 1956 Mi canción eres tú
Chui
 1955 Los tres Villalobos
Betty
 1955 Música, espuelas y amor
Evangelina
 1955 El tren expreso
Novia de Mario
 1955 Amor de lejos
Adela
 1954 La intrusa
Tania
 1953 Frontera norte
Rosaura
 1953 Genio y figura
Victoria
 1953 Amor, qué malo eres!
Lilia de la Cueva
 1952 Swingtime in Mexico (Short)
Band Singer
 1952 Las locuras de Tin-Tan
Paloma
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Evangelina Elizondo y su Orquestra
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her ex-husband shot Ramón Gay, as they were going out.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed