No photo available. Represent El Gran Wyoming? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,506 this week

El Gran Wyoming

El Gran Wyoming was born on May 14, 1955 in Madrid, Spain as José Miguel Monzón Navarro. He is an actor and director, known for Buñuel y la mesa del rey Salomón (2001), Muertos de risa (1999) and ¡Hay motivo! (2004). See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 265 people
created 09 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of El Gran Wyoming's work have you seen?
12 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2001)
(1999)
¡Hay motivo! Director
(2004)
El intermedio Himself - Host / Himself
(2006-2018)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (52 credits)
 2018 Capítulo 0 (TV Series)
Wilburg F. Golberg
- Tertulianos (2018) ... Wilburg F. Golberg
 2018 Empowered
Psiquiatra
 2014 Torrente 5: Operación Eurovegas
Piloto avión 1 (as Wyoming)
 2013 Vincent Finch: Diario de un ego (TV Mini-Series)
- Acto 6 (2013)
- Acto 5 (2013)
- Acto 4 (2013)
- Acto 3 (2013)
- Acto 2 (2013)
 2012 Inmóvil (Short)
Médico
 2011 Manga por hombro (TV Series)
Gran Wyoming
- Con el cameo en los talones. (2011) ... Gran Wyoming
 2011 Torrente 4
Jefe de policía
 2010 Museo Coconut (TV Series)
Germán Capote
- Pitón albina lavanda (2010) ... Germán Capote
 2006 Isi & Disi, alto voltaje
Berdún (as Gran Wyoming)
 2006 Vientos de agua (TV Mini-Series)
Javier
- XII (2006) ... Javier
- XI (2006) ... Javier
 2005 Made in China (TV Series)
 2004 Entre vivir y soñar
Narrador (voice)
 2004 Isi/Disi - Amor a lo bestia
Médico (as Wyoming)
 2003 El oro de Moscú
Presentador de la Discoteca
 1999-2002 7 vidas (TV Series)
Músico orquesta / El Gran Wyoming
- Diana Is Living a Celebration (2002) ... Músico orquesta
- ¿Volver? (1999) ... El Gran Wyoming
 2002 Vivancos 3
Vivancos
 2002 El florido pensil
Don Secundino
 2001 Buñuel y la mesa del rey Salomón
Luis Buñuel mayor (as Gran Wyoming)
 2001 Torrente 2: Misión en Marbella
Jefe de policía (as Chechu)
 1999 Muertos de risa
Bruno
 1998 En dag til i solen
Caricaturist
 1996 Interior/Noche (Short)
Gumersindo
 1996 Tengo una casa
Max
 1994-1996 Hermanos de leche (TV Series)
Juan
- Entre las brumas del pasado (1996) ... Juan
- Atracción demencial (1996) ... Juan
- Reunión de vecinas (1996) ... Juan
- En el calor de la noche (1996) ... Juan
- Un chalet familiar (1995) ... Juan
 1995 El día de la bestia
Nuevo Cavan (as Gran Wyoming)
 1995 Pásala! (Short)
Médico
 1995 Oh, cielos
Pablo
 1994 La mujer de tu vida 2 (TV Series)
Ricardo
- La mujer duende (1994) ... Ricardo
 1994 Los peores años de nuestra vida
Presentador Concurso
 1994 How to Be Miserable and Enjoy It
Miguel Ángel
 1993 Telepasión española (TV Series)
- Oh Yeah (1993)
 1992 La marrana
Trovador
 1992 La reina anónima
Marido 2
 1992 Crónicas del mal (TV Series)
 1991 Quiero que sea él (Short)
 1990 Detectives sin piedad (Short)
 1990 Los jinetes del alba (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (1990) ... (as Gran Wyoming)
- Episode #1.4 (1990) ... (as Gran Wyoming)
- Episode #1.3 (1990) ... (as Gran Wyoming)
- Episode #1.2 (1990) ... (as Gran Wyoming)
- Episode #1.1 (1990) ... (as Gran Wyoming)
 1990 La mujer de tu vida (TV Series)
Lázaro
- La mujer fría (1990) ... Lázaro
 1989 Delirios de amor (TV Series)
 1988 Esa cosa con plumas
Alberto
 1988 El juego más divertido
Ricardo Almonte
 1988 Tu novia está loca
Iñaki Urquijo
 1987 La vida alegre
Federico
 1986 Lulú de noche
Paco
 1985 Esto es lo que hay (TV Series)
Chemi
- Episode dated 14 April 1985 (1985) ... Chemi (as Jose Miguel Monzon)
- Episode dated 31 March 1985 (1985) ... Chemi (as Jose Miguel Monzon)
 1982 Best Seller
Niko
 1980 Opera Prima
Macarra
 1979 Érase dos veces... (Short)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (134 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Un vago, dos vagos, tres vagos" (Temas de Hoy).

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

J. Miguel Monzón 'El Gran Wyoming' | Chechu | Jose Miguel Monzon | José Miguel Monzón | José Miguel Monzón Navarro | Gran Wyoming | Wyoming

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Licensed in Medicine See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed