Stefan Ekström


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,946,650 this week
Demo Reel
1:00 | Demo Reel
Stefan Ekström was born on February 4, 1968 in Sweden. He is a composer and director, known for Hassel: There Is No Mercy! (2000), Flip Side (2020) and Livräddarna (2005). See full bio »

Born:

in Sweden

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stefan Ekström's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Flip Side Composer
(2020)
Livräddarna Composer
(2005-2011)
(2015-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (14 credits)
 2018 Operation Playa (TV Mini Series documentary) (3 episodes)
- 1,4 ton kokain (2018)
 2015-2018 Domstolen-Friad eller fälld (TV Series documentary) (13 episodes)
- Episode #3.2 (2018)
- Episode #3.1 (2018)
- Episode #2.4 (2017)
- Episode #2.3 (2017)
- Episode #2.2 (2017)
 2015 The 986 Patent (Documentary)
 2005-2011 Livräddarna (TV Series documentary) (21 episodes)
- Episode #3.7 (2011)
- Episode #3.6 (2011)
- Episode #3.5 (2011)
- Episode #3.4 (2011)
- Episode #3.3 (2011)
 2009 Diplomaterna (TV Series documentary) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2009)
- Episode #1.6 (2009)
- Episode #1.5 (2009)
- Episode #1.4 (2009)
- Episode #1.2 (2009)
 2007 Livräddarna special (TV Movie documentary)
 2007 Livräddarnas Tips (TV Movie documentary)
 2006 (Sökarna) Återkomsten (Video)
 2004 The Grave (TV Mini Series)
 2003 Domaren (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 The Stockholm Syndrome (TV Movie)
 2003 Evidence (Video short)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Stefan Ekstrom

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed