No photo available. Represent Thomas Eje? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,346 this week

Thomas Eje

Thomas Eje was born on March 15, 1957 in Frederiksberg, Denmark. He is an actor and writer, known for Den røde tråd (1989), Operation Cobra (1995) and Nissebanden (1984). He has been married to Hanne Clausen since August 17, 2005. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Eje's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Den røde tråd Heinecken Sr. / Jr.
(1989)
Operation Cobra Frederik's Father
(1995)
Nissebanden Lars Langhue / Lars Langhue, Stemme i Radio
(1984)
Tukuma Erik
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2010 The Last Warrior (Short)
The Last Warrior
 2010 Wasteland Tales (Video) (segment "The Last Warrior")
 2002 Kokken (Short)
Julio (voice)
 2000 Juliane
Helbig
 1999 Klinkevals
Helbig
 1998 Angel of the Night
Boomer
 1998 Brødrene Mortensens jul (TV Series)
Onkel August
 1997 Gufol mysteriet (TV Series)
The Man Behind
- Episode #1.13 (1997) ... The Man Behind
- Episode #1.12 (1997) ... The Man Behind
- Episode #1.11 (1997) ... The Man Behind
- Episode #1.10 (1997) ... The Man Behind
- Episode #1.9 (1997) ... The Man Behind
 1995 Operation Cobra
Frederik's Father
 1992 Skibet i skilteskoven (TV Series)
Stub
- Glædelig jul (1992) ... Stub
- Skilte-huset (1992) ... Stub
- Villa Julia (1992) ... Stub
- Duften af penge (1992) ... Stub
- Roger over (1992) ... Stub
 1990 Bananen - Skræl den før din nabo
El Mano / Bulldog
 1989 Den røde tråd
Heinecken Sr. / Jr.
 1988-1989 Station 13 (TV Series)
Kjeldsen
- Episode #1.8 (1989) ... Kjeldsen
- Episode #1.7 (1989) ... Kjeldsen
- Episode #1.6 (1989) ... Kjeldsen
- Episode #1.5 (1988) ... Kjeldsen
- Episode #1.4 (1988) ... Kjeldsen
 1987 Kampen om den røde ko
Toiletpasser
 1986 Valhalla
Quark (voice)
 1984 Nissebanden (TV Series)
Lars Langhue, Stemme i Radio / Lars Langhue
- Forbudte stier (1984) ... Lars Langhue, Stemme i Radio (voice)
- Lunte lar sig lokke (1984) ... Lars Langhue
 1984 Ikke lutter lagkage (TV Mini-Series)
Gustav
- Spil for galleriet (1984) ... Gustav (uncredited)
- Her kommer chimpansen (1984) ... Gustav
- Hvem elsker bistanden? (1984) ... Gustav
 1984 Tukuma
Erik
 1983 Forræderne
Obersturmführer Caspersen
 1983 Kasimir og Karoline (TV Movie)
Schürzinger
 1983 Kurt og Valde
Kasper
 1983 Andorra (TV Movie)
Svend
 1981 Matador (TV Series)
Arne Smidt
- Det Går Jo Godt (1981) ... Arne Smidt
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

1999: TV commercial for Tele Danmark See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [Denmark]

Alternate Names:

Linie 3

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the ever popular Danish comedy trio "Linie 3", famous for its series of stage shows. The group has existed for more then two decades now. The other two members are Preben Kristensen and Anders Bircow. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed