No photo available. Represent Eini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,377,652 this week

Eini

Eini was born on September 29, 1960 in Pello, Finland as Eini Hannele Orajärvi. She has been married to Lars Pajumäki since July 30, 1988. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eini's work have you seen?

Known For

(2012)
Ex-onnelliset Soundtrack
Tähdet, tähdet Herself / Herself - Guest Judge
(2014-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2017 Huomenta Suomi (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 17 February 2017 (2017) ... (performer: "Aika pakkaus", "Xanadu")
 2014-2016 Tähdet, tähdet (TV Series) (performer - 6 episodes)
- Finaali (2016) ... (performer: "Let Me Entertain You")
- 70-luku (2016) ... (performer: "Waterloo", "Burning Love")
- Hiphop (2016) ... (performer: "Tarkenee", "Täytyy jaksaa")
- Suomirock (2016) ... (performer: "Matkalla Alabamaan", "Huuda!")
- Tanssipop (2016) ... (performer: "Peto on irti", "Madafakin darra")
 2016 Ex-onnelliset (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Neutraali lounas (2016) ... (performer: "Draamaa")
 2012 Tähtitaivas talon yllä (performer: "Yes Sir, alkaa polttaa (Yes Sir, I Can Boogie)")
 1996 Eurovision laulukilpailu 1996 - Suomen karsinta (TV Movie) (performer: "Aina sun luonas')
 1984 Hittimittari (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (1984) ... (performer: "Kellot käy")
 1984 Uuno Turhapuro armeijan leivissä (performer: "Kesä ja yö")
 1981 Iltatähti (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 17 March 1981 (1981) ... (performer: "Mua kohtele näin", "Anteeksi suo")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Eini & Boogie | Eini Orajärvi | Eini Pajumäki
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a Finnish singer See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed