No photo available. Represent Anatoli Efros? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,637,146 this week

Anatoli Efros (1925–1987)

Anatoli Efros was born on June 3, 1925 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR as Anatoli Vasilyevich Efros. He was a director and writer, known for V chetverg i bolshe nikogda (1978), Shumnyy den (1961) and Visokosnyy god (1962). He was married to Yakovleva, Olga. He died on January 13, 1987. See full bio »

Died:

(age 61)

Hispanic and Latino Hollywood Icons

Take a look at some of our favorite Hispanic and Latino Hollywood icons, including Katy Jurado, Edward James Olmos, and many more.

See all the photos

Hispanic and Latino Stories to Celebrate

From inspiring documentaries and hit streaming series to festival gems, these movies and TV shows capture the range of Hispanic and Latino stories worth watching this year.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anatoli Efros's work have you seen?

Known For

Shumnyy den Director
(1961)
Visokosnyy god Director
(1962)
Dvoe v stepi Director
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 1978 Dalshe: Tishina (TV Movie)
 1978 Ostrova v okeane (TV Movie)
 1976 Fantaziya (TV Movie)
 1976 Milyy lzhets (TV Movie)
 1975 Stranitsy zhurnala Pechorina (TV Movie)
 1974 Tanya (TV Movie)
 1973 Chelovek so storony (TV Movie)
 1972 Platon Krechet (TV Movie)
 1971 Marat, Lika i Leonidik (TV Movie)
 1964 Dvoe v stepi
 1961 Shumnyy den
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 1975 Stranitsy zhurnala Pechorina (TV Movie)
 1974 Tanya (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 1985 TV teatar (TV Series) (stage director - 1 episode)
- Visnjik (II) (1985) ... (stage director)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006 Kak ukhodili kumiry (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Anatoliy Efros (2006) ... Self (as Natan Efros)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(1979 to 1980 season) He directed Mikhail Bulgakov's play, "Monsieur De Moliere," at the Tyrone Guthrie Theater, 725 Vineland Place, Minneapolis, Minnesota with John Spencer in the cast. Barbara Field was adapter. Valery Leventhal was set designer. Ronald M. Bundt was lighting designer. Dick Whitbeck was composer. See more »

Alternate Names:

Anatoly Efros | Natan Efros

Spouse:

Yakovleva, Olga  (his death)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed