STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,939 this week

Jeremy Edwards (I)


Jeremy Edwards was born on February 17, 1971 in London, England. He is an actor and director, known for The Locke Inn (2016), Hollyoaks (1995) and Holby City (1999). He has been married to Lydia Metz since May 2, 2009. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 265 people
created 11 Jan 2015
 
a list of 57 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 31 Aug 2020
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 600 people
created 28 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Edwards's work have you seen?

Known For

The Locke Inn Director
(2016)
Hollyoaks Kurt Benson
(1995-2020)
Holby City Danny Shaughnessy
(1999-2003)
(2014-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 1995-2020 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Kurt Benson
- Episode #1.5486 (2020) ... Kurt Benson
- Episode #1.5485 (2020) ... Kurt Benson
- Episode #1.5484 (2020) ... Kurt Benson
- Episode #1.5483 (2020) ... Kurt Benson
- Episode #1.5482 (2020) ... Kurt Benson
 2020 Lockdown Lifeline (TV Mini Series)
Kyle
- Episode 5 (2020) ... Kyle
- Episode 3 (2020) ... Kyle
 2020/I Next Door
Jarod
 2019 Not by the Book
Politician
 2014-2018 Millie Inbetween (TV Series)
Mike
- Coming Home (2018) ... Mike
- Promises Promises (2018) ... Mike
- Making Plans for Millie (2018) ... Mike
- Survival Surveillance (2018) ... Mike
 2018 Doctors (TV Series)
Dillon Marwood
- He Says She Says (2018) ... Dillon Marwood
- Perceptions (2018) ... Dillon Marwood
 2013 Hollyoaks Later (TV Series)
Kurt Benson
- Episode #6.5 (2013) ... Kurt Benson
- Episode #6.4 (2013) ... Kurt Benson
- Episode #6.3 (2013) ... Kurt Benson
- Episode #6.1 (2013) ... Kurt Benson
 2012 Crime Stories (TV Series)
Simon Marshall
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Simon Marshall
 2009 Mr. Right
Paul
 2008 Emmerdale Farm (TV Series)
Inspector Richard Fraser
- On the Run (2008) ... Inspector Richard Fraser
 2007 Annually Retentive (TV Series)
Jeremy Edwards
- Episode #2.6 (2007) ... Jeremy Edwards
 2006 Night Feeders
Biker
 2006 Flirting with Flamenco
Bowker
 2006 The Gil Mayo Mysteries (TV Mini Series)
D.S. Mike Dean
- Killing Me Softly (2006) ... D.S. Mike Dean
 2005 Born and Bred (TV Series)
Jack Lawler
- The Element of Surprise (2005) ... Jack Lawler
 2005 Lost Dogs
Raymond Todd
 2004 Churchill: The Hollywood Years
Dean (uncredited)
 2004 EMR (2004)
Kevin the Barman
 1999-2003 Holby City (TV Series)
Danny Shaughnessy
- By Any Other Name (2003) ... Danny Shaughnessy
- The One You Love: Part 2 (2003) ... Danny Shaughnessy
- The One You Love: Part 1 (2003) ... Danny Shaughnessy
- As the Day Is Long (2003) ... Danny Shaughnessy
- A Tear in My Eye (2003) ... Danny Shaughnessy
 2003 The Afternoon Play (TV Series)
Tim
- Girls' Weekend (2003) ... Tim
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

4 December 2003 - 10 January 2004, Playhouse Theatre London: played Azolan in Christopher Hampton's "Les Liaisons Dangereuses", directed by Ice Princess (2005) director Tim Fywell'. He appeared alongside Jared Harris, Emilia Fox, Dilys Laye, Dan Blumenau, and Laurence Penry-Jones. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cole & Edwards

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

Lydia Metz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is a big fan of the American musician Prince.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed