Cory Edwards (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,425 this week
Cory Edwards was born on August 21, 1968 in Anderson, Indiana, USA as John Corwin Edwards. He is a writer and actor, known for Hoodwinked (2005), Chillicothe (1999) and Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs. Evil (2011). He has been married to Vicki Edwards since April 23, 1994. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 10 Nov 2018
 
a list of 35 people
created 28 May 2017
 
a list of 35 images
created 13 Aug 2014
 
a list of 2103 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 39 people
created 06 Sep 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cory Edwards's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Hoodwinked Writer
(2005)
Chillicothe Shane Hinkle
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (22 credits)
  Wish (filming)
 2020 Fearless (screenplay by)
 2015 Monkey King: Hero Is Back (creative consultant)
 2015 VeggieTales: Noah's Ark (screenplay by)
 2014 VeggieTales: Beauty and the Beet (story/screenplay by)
 2014 Yellowbird (additional writing) / (collaboration)
 2013 Superbook (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Jonah (2013)
 2012 Escape from Planet Earth (based on a story by)
  Krogzilla Gets a Job (TV Series) (6 episodes, 2012) (written by - 4 episodes, 2012)
- Deconstruction (2012)
- Price Bombers (2012)
- The Sub (2012)
- Pet Store (2012)
- Party Marty (2012)
 2011 Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs. Evil (screenplay) / (story)
 2006 Doogal
 2005 Hoodwinked (screenplay by) / (story by)
 2003 Wobots (Video short)
 1999-2000 Pahappahooey Island (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The Lost City (1999)
 1996-1997 CCM-TV (TV Series) (writer - 20 episodes)
- CCM-TV Weekend Jam: Wes King (1997) ... (writer)
- CCM-TV Weekend Jam: The Waiting (1997) ... (writer)
- CCM-TV Weekend Jam: Sarah Masen (1997) ... (writer)
- CCM-TV Weekend Jam: Eric Champion (1997) ... (writer)
- CCM-TV Weekend Jam: DC Talk (1997) ... (writer)
 1995 The Homecoming Kids Camp Out (Video) (script written by)
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Animation department (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Corey Edwards

Spouse:

Vicki Edwards  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Elliot Edwards and Nathaniel Edwards. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed