No photo available. Represent Tove Edfeldt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,393 this week

Tove Edfeldt

Tove Edfeldt was born on November 24, 1983 as Tove Anna Maja Edfeldt. She is known for her work on The Children of Noisy Village (1986), Alla vi barn i Bullerbyn (1989) and More About the Children of Noisy Village (1987). See full bio »

Born:

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 260 people
created 01 Dec 2011
 
a list of 83 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tove Edfeldt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1987-1988)
Hannah med H Hannah Andersen
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2018 Morden i Sandhamn (TV Series)
Agnes
- I nöd och lust (2018) ... Agnes
- I fel sällskap (2018) ... Agnes
 2013 Bäst före
Mia
 2011 The Stig-Helmer Story
Kusin Hjördis
 2011 Aldrig nudda mark (Short)
Petra
 2008 Långt ifrån (Short)
Andrea
 2006 Innan du slår i marken (Short)
Siri
 2006 Ville och Vilda Kanin (Short) (voice)
 2003 Hannah med H
Hannah Andersen
 2002 Bella bland kryddor och kriminella (TV Series)
Karin Ekström
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Karin Ekström
 2001 Ensamrummet (TV Movie)
Sanna
 2000 Barnen på Luna (TV Series)
Mercedes
- Avsnitt 8 (2000) ... Mercedes
- Avsnitt 7 (2000) ... Mercedes
- Avsnitt 6 (2000) ... Mercedes
- Avsnitt 5 (2000) ... Mercedes
- Avsnitt 4 (2000) ... Mercedes
 1999 Eva & Adam (TV Series)
Participant in school play
- Sista dansen (1999) ... Participant in school play (uncredited)
- Hamlet & Ofelia (1999) ... Participant in school play (uncredited)
 1999 S:t Mikael: Traumaenheten (TV Series)
Amanda
- Episode #1.22 (1999) ... Amanda
 1993 Roseanna (Video)
Flicka med metspö
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Studying at the Swedish Academy of Dramatic Arts and Mime.

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Favourite TV show is Friends. See more »

Nickname:

Tojvan See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed