STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 92,171 this week

Catti Edfeldt


Catti Edfeldt was born on March 29, 1950 in Gävle, Gävleborgs län, Sweden as Aggie Catharina Edfeldt. She is known for her work on Förortsungar (2006), Siv sover vilse (2016) and Sixten (1994). See full bio »
1 video »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 16 people
created 23 Nov 2017
 
a list of 6632 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Catti Edfeldt's work have you seen?
5 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Förortsungar Director
(2006)
Siv sover vilse Director
(2016)
Sixten Director
(1994)
Vera med flera Director
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (25 credits)
  En komikers Uppväxt (additional assistant director: children) (post-production)
 2014 Slaktarens vals (Short) (first assistant director)
 2012 Mörkt vatten (assistant director)
 2012 Isdraken (direction coach)
 2009 A Swedish Midsummer Sex Comedy (second assistant director)
 2007 Arn: Tempelriddaren (director: children)
 2006 Förstklassigt (Short) (assistant director - segment "Annas bästa kompis")
 2006 Annas bästa kompis (Short) (assistant director)
 1998 Hænderne op (Short) (dubbing director)
 1997 Reine & Mimmi i fjällen! (assistant director)
 1991 Sunes jul (TV Series) (assistant director - 24 episodes)
- Julafton (1991) ... (assistant director)
- Dan-före-dan (1991) ... (assistant director)
- I kyrkan (1991) ... (assistant director)
- Julrim (1991) ... (assistant director)
- Skolavslutningen (1991) ... (assistant director)
 1987-1988 Alla vi barn i Bullerbyn (TV Series) (assistant director - 7 episodes)
- Anna och jag tänker bli barnsköterskor... kanske (1988) ... (assistant director)
- Å, vad det är härligt om våren (1988) ... (assistant director)
- Jul och Nyår... då har vi roligt (1987) ... (assistant director)
- Midsommar i Bullerbyn (1987) ... (assistant director)
 1987 More About the Children of Noisy Village (assistant director)
 1986 The Children of Noisy Village (assistant director)
 1984 Ronja Robbersdaughter (assistant director)
 1984 Rasmus på luffen (TV Mini-Series) (assistant director - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1984) ... (assistant director)
- Episode #1.3 (1984) ... (assistant director)
- Episode #1.2 (1984) ... (assistant director)
- Del 1 (1984) ... (assistant director)
 1981 Rasmus på luffen (assistant director)
 1981 SOPOR (assistant director)
 1980 Bröderna Lejonhjärta (TV Mini-Series) (assistant director - 5 episodes)
- Stridens dagar (1980) ... (assistant director)
- Fången i Katlagrottan (1980) ... (assistant director)
- I Törnrosdalen (1980) ... (assistant director)
- Över de vilda bergen (1980) ... (assistant director)
- Min bror Jonatan (1980) ... (assistant director)
 1980 Mannen som blev miljonär (assistant director)
 1979 Du är inte klok, Madicken (assistant director)
 1977 The Brothers Lionheart (assistant director)
 1976 Mina drömmars stad (assistant director)
 1976 Karlsson på taket (TV Mini-Series) (assistant director - 3 episodes)
- Spulle! Ett röke! (1976) ... (assistant director)
- Kuckelimuckmedkinen (1976) ... (assistant director)
- Vilken smäll va (1976) ... (assistant director)
 1974 Världens bästa Karlsson (assistant director)
Show Show Casting department (12 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Casting director (20 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Actress (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Catarina Edfeldt | Catharina Edfeldt | Catty Edfeldt | Catti Edfelt

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of actress Tove Edfeldt. See more »

Nickname:

Catti

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed