STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,737 this week

Espen Eckbo


Espen Eckbo was born on April 22, 1973 in Norway as Espen Andersen Eckbo. He is an actor and writer, known for Nissene på låven (2001), Get Ready to Be Boyzvoiced (2000) and Tett på tre (2008). See full bio »

Born:

in Norway

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 28 people
created 2 months ago
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 11 Oct 2018
 
a list of 31 people
created 09 Aug 2012
 
a list of 241 people
created 09 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Espen Eckbo's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Nissene på låven Asbjørn Brekke / Rhino Thue
(2001)
Get Ready to Be Boyzvoiced M'Pete / Ove / (Stein Hoff) / Securitas guard / Dag Hoff / Waldemar
(2000)
Tett på tre Andreas / Erling / Ernst Øyvind / Ingar / Ketil / Lauritz / Esten / Mentz / Oddmund / Steinar / Stig / Tarald
(2008)
Nissene over skog og hei Asbjørn Brekke / Rhino Thue / Ernst-Øyvind Tvedt / Andreas Brochner
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2020 Helt perfekt (TV Series)
Espen Eckbo
- God bedring, Espen Eckbo (2020) ... Espen Eckbo
 2019 Jul i Blodfjell 2 (TV Mini-Series) (2019)
 2018 It Could Have Been Worse (TV Series)
Trond Evensen
- Ni måneder senere (2018) ... Trond Evensen
- Hun fra bryllupet (2018) ... Trond Evensen
- Benny på Tinder (2018) ... Trond Evensen
- Inkluderende halloween (2018) ... Trond Evensen
- Kaninkok (2018) ... Trond Evensen
 2015 Asbjørns Julekalender (TV Series)
Asbjørn Brekke
 2015 Mellom bakkar og berg (TV Mini-Series)
Chen Ola
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Chen Ola
 2014 Klovn til kaffen (TV Series)
Espen Eckbo
 2012 Asbjørn Brekke-Show (TV Series)
Asbjørn Brekke - Host
 2011 Nissene over skog og hei (TV Series)
Asbjørn Brekke / Rhino Thue / Ernst-Øyvind Tvedt / ...
- Episode #1.24 (2011) ... Asbjørn Brekke
- Episode #1.23 (2011) ... Asbjørn Brekke
- Episode #1.22 (2011) ... Asbjørn Brekke
- Episode #1.21 (2011) ... Asbjørn Brekke
- Episode #1.20 (2011) ... Asbjørn Brekke
 2010 Påpp & Råkk (TV Series)
HitZone-vert
- Besatt (2010) ... HitZone-vert
 2010 Dark Souls
Radio Guest (voice)
 2008 Tett på tre (TV Series)
Erling / Lauritz / Ketil / ...
- Vennskap (2008) ... Erling / Lauritz / Ketil
- Samliv (2008) ... Tarald / Andreas / Oddmund
- Kjærlighet (2008) ... Ingar / Lauritz / Steinar
- Helse (2008) ... Ketil / Stig / Ernst Øyvind
- Familie (2008) ... Ingar / Erling / Ernst Øyvind
 2007 Kubisten (Short)
Arve
 2005 Rikets røst (TV Series)
Reporter
 2003 Tonight med Timothy Dahle (TV Series)
Steinar Hoftun / Asbjørn Brekke / Various others
 2003 Kvinnen i mitt liv
Funeral Driver
 2003 TV2-nøttene (TV Series)
Various
 2002 Guggen: The Big Cheese (Short) (voice)
 2001 Nissene på låven (TV Series)
Asbjørn Brekke / Rhino Thue
- Episode #1.24 (2001) ... Asbjørn Brekke / Rhino Thue
- Episode #1.23 (2001) ... Asbjørn Brekke / Rhino Thue
- Episode #1.22 (2001) ... Asbjørn Brekke / Rhino Thue
- Episode #1.21 (2001) ... Asbjørn Brekke / Rhino Thue
- Episode #1.20 (2001) ... Asbjørn Brekke / Rhino Thue
 2000 Get Ready to Be Boyzvoiced
M'Pete / Ove / (Stein Hoff) / ...
 1999 I kveld med Thomas Giertsen (TV Series)
Reporter
 1999 Mandagsklubben (TV Series)
Reporter
- Episode #3.12 (1999) ... Reporter
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Espen A. Eckbo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed