No photo available. Represent Klaus Ebeling? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 622,111 this week

Klaus Ebeling

Klaus Ebeling was born on November 27, 1931 in Berlin, Germany. He is an actor, known for Das unsichtbare Visier (1973), The Hiding Place (1978) and Archiv des Todes (1980). See full bio »

Alan Ruck Discusses the Genius of John Hughes

Alan Ruck draws connections between his breakout role in Ferris Bueller's Day Off and his recent work on the Emmy-nominated "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Klaus Ebeling's work have you seen?

Known For

Das unsichtbare Visier Eisenbahner / Zweiter Teilnehmer
(1973-1976)
The Hiding Place Zweiter Skatspieler
(1978)
Archiv des Todes Landser am Fenster
(1980)
Septemberliebe Kripo-Angestellter
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (59 credits)
 2005 Rascals on the Road
Cobra Zürich
 1989 Johanna (TV Series)
BVB-Mitarbeiter
- Ein Thüringer in Berlin (1989) ... BVB-Mitarbeiter
- Zusammenstöße (1989) ... BVB-Mitarbeiter
- Spiegelfechtereien (1989) ... BVB-Mitarbeiter
 1988 Präriejäger in Mexiko (TV Series)
Ordonanz
- Geierschnabel (1988) ... Ordonanz
- Benito Juarez (1988) ... Ordonanz
 1988 Die Schauspielerin
1. Jüdischer Schauspieler
 1987-1988 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (TV Series)
Wirt / Bert
- Zerschlagene Liebe (1988) ... Wirt
- Für Elise (1987) ... Bert
 1987 Schauspielereien (TV Series)
Artist
- Berliner Pflanzen (1987) ... Artist
 1984 Mensch, Oma! (TV Mini-Series)
Arbeiter
- Kinder, Kinder...! (1984) ... Arbeiter
 1983 Die Schöne und das Tier (TV Movie)
Jörgs Vater
 1982 Der Notnagel (TV Movie)
 1982 Hotel Polan und seine Gäste (TV Series)
1. SA-Mann
 1982 Rächer, Retter und Rapiere (TV Series)
Waldhüter
- Das Raubgesindel (1982) ... Waldhüter
 1982 Emil, der Versager (TV Movie)
Passant
 1981 Der ungebetene Gast (TV Series)
Oberholzer
- Zweiter Teil (1981) ... Oberholzer
- Erster Teil (1981) ... Oberholzer
 1980 Die Heimkehr des Joachim Ott (TV Movie)
Arbeiter
 1980 Archiv des Todes (TV Series)
Landser am Fenster
- Überall lauert der Tod (1980) ... Landser am Fenster
 1979 Karlchen, durchhalten (TV Movie)
 1979 Die Rache des Kapitäns Mitchell (TV Movie)
Offizier
 1979 Die lange Straße (TV Mini-Series)
 1979 Abschied vom Frieden (TV Mini-Series)
Demonstrant
- Teil 3 (1979) ... Demonstrant
 1979 Spuk unterm Riesenrad (TV Series)
Erster Wirtshausgast
- Flucht in die Berge (1979) ... Erster Wirtshausgast
 1978 Fleur Lafontaine
Langer Soldat
 1978 Sabine Wulff
Abteilungsleiter
 1978 The Hiding Place
Zweiter Skatspieler
 1978 Der gepuderte Mann im bunten Rock (TV Movie)
Erster Bürger
 1978 Scenes of Fires
Römerkopf
 1978 Eine Handvoll Hoffnung
VP Schulz
 1977 Ernst Schneller (TV Movie)
Erster Arbeiterposten
 1977 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Kriminalist
- Des Alleinseins müde (1977) ... Kriminalist
 1977 Happy End (TV Movie)
Oxlett-Bandit
 1976 Island of the Silver Herons (TV Movie)
 1973-1976 Das unsichtbare Visier (TV Series)
Zweiter Teilnehmer / Eisenbahner
- Mörder machen keine Pause (1976) ... Zweiter Teilnehmer
- Der römische Weg (1973) ... Eisenbahner
 1976 Heimkehr in ein fremdes Land (TV Mini-Series)
Dritter Kriegsgefangener
- Teil 1 (1976) ... Dritter Kriegsgefangener
 1976 Das Mädchen Krümel (TV Mini-Series)
Lattenemil
- Jung gefreit, hat nie gereut (1976) ... Lattenemil
 1976 The Blue Light
Soldat
 1975 Die schwarze Mühle (TV Movie)
Wachoffizier
 1975 Kostja und der Funker (TV Movie)
Zivilist
 1975 Die unheilige Sophia (TV Movie)
 1974 Hans Röckle und der Teufel
Fuhrmann
 1973 Zement (TV Movie)
Neunzehnter Arbeiter
 1973 Die sieben Affären der Dona Juanita (TV Mini-Series)
VP-Offizier (1973)
 1972 Anfang am Ende der Welt (TV Movie)
 1971 Salut Germain (TV Series)
Erster Posten im Zug
- Der Minenleger fährt mit im Zug (1971) ... Erster Posten im Zug
 1971 Kennen Sie Urban?
Herr der Brigade
 1970 Im Spannungsfeld
Arbeiter
 1969 Rendezvous mit Unbekannt (TV Mini-Series)
Monteur
- Grüße von drüben (1969) ... Monteur
 1965 Berlin um die Ecke
Schichtleiter
 1963 Die Spur führt in den 7. Himmel (TV Series)
Schani
- Erste Folge (1963) ... Schani
 1963 Drei Kriege - 1. Teil: Tauroggen (TV Movie)
Bayer
 1963 Der Andere neben dir (TV Movie)
 1962 Indizien - Geständnisse - Beweise (TV Series)
Kriminalassistent Schröder
- Punkt Zwölf in der Maskenbar (1962) ... Kriminalassistent Schröder
 1962 Josef und seine Brüder (TV Movie)
Schlepper
 1961 Mord an Rathenau (TV Movie)
 1961 Septemberliebe
Kripo-Angestellter
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Claus Ebeling
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed