Dina Eastwood


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 832 this week
Trailer
1:31 | Trailer
Dina Ruiz was born in 1965. She graduated from Mission San Jose High School in Fremont, California, anchored Newsline for Ohlone College Television, then majored in Radio/TV at San Francisco State University, graduating in 1988. Two years later, she was hired as a reporter and eventually a news anchor for KNAZ-TV in Flagstaff, Arizona. About a ... See full bio »

The 20 Most-Viewed Trailers of 2020

After We Collided nabbed the #1 spot in our top trailers of 2020. See which other trailers racked up the views this year.

Watch the Top 20 trailers of 2020

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 12 Sep 2019
 
a list of 21 people
created 08 Jul 2015
 
a list of 166 people
created 5 days ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dina Eastwood's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

True Crime Wilma Francis
(1999)
Blood Work Reporter #1
(2002)
The Forger Vanessa Reese
(2012)
Invictus Soundtrack
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2012 The Forger
Vanessa Reese
 2002 Blood Work
Reporter #1
 1999 True Crime
Wilma Francis
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dina Ruiz Eastwood
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former daughter-in-law of Ruth Wood. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed