No photo available. Represent Bill Eadie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,429 this week

Bill Eadie

Bill Eadie was born on December 27, 1947 in Brownsville, Pennsylvania, USA as William Reid Eadie. He is an actor, known for WWF Championship Wrestling (1972), WCW Worldwide Wrestling (1975) and WXW Rage TV (1996). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 172 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 70 people
created 18 Jul 2014
 
a list of 64 people
created 23 Sep 2012
 
a list of 444 people
created 12 Jan 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 27 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Eadie's work have you seen?

Known For

WWF Championship Wrestling
WWF Championship Wrestling The Masked Superstar / Super Machine
(1984-1986)
WCW Worldwide Wrestling
WCW Worldwide Wrestling The Masked Superstar (1976-1981)
(1975)
WXW Rage TV
WXW Rage TV Demolition Axe (1996)
(1996)
Pro Wrestling USA
Pro Wrestling USA The Masked Superstar
(1985)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2011 WWE '12 (Video Game)
Ax (voice)
 2008 Chikara: King of Trios 2008 - Night II (Video)
Ax- Demolition / Team WWF
 2008 Chikara: King of Trios 2008 - Night III (Video)
Ax- Demolition
 1996 WXW Rage TV (TV Series)
Demolition Axe (1996)
 1993 Zero Patience
Swimmer
 1992 Wrestling's Greatest Champions (Video)
Ax
 1990 WWF Hottest Matches (Video)
Demolition Ax
 1987-1990 Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Ax
- Episode #6.1 (1990) ... Ax
- WWF Wild Kingdom (1990) ... Ax
- Episode #5.5 (1990) ... Ax
- Episode #4.7 (1989) ... Ax
- Episode #4.6 (1989) ... Ax
 1990 WWF Supertape Vol. 2 (Video)
Demolition Ax
 1986-1990 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Ax / Super Machine / Demolition Ax
- Episode dated 14 July 1990 (1990) ... Ax
- Episode dated 7 July 1990 (1990) ... Ax
- Episode dated 10 March 1990 (1990) ... Ax
- Episode dated 3 March 1990 (1990) ... Ax
 1990 Wrestling Superheroes (Video)
Ax
 1983-1990 World Wrestling Federation (TV Series)
Super Machine / The Masked Superstar / Ax
- Episode dated 19 March 1990 (1990) ... Ax
- Episode dated 20 October 1986 (1986) ... Super Machine
- Episode dated 22 September 1986 (1986) ... Super Machine
- Episode dated 22 January 1984 (1984) ... The Masked Superstar
- Episode dated 17 October 1983 (1983) ... The Masked Superstar
 1989 Best of the WWF Volume 20 (Video)
Demolition Ax
 1989 No Holds Barred
Jake Bullet
 1986-1989 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Ax / Super Machine / Ax- Demolition / ...
- Episode dated 2 April 1989 (1989) ... Ax
- Episode #2.21 (1989) ... Ax- Demolition
- Episode dated 5 June 1988 (1988) ... Ax
 1989 Best of the WWF Volume 19 (Video)
Demolition Ax
 1989 The Brains Behind the Brawn (Video)
Demolition Ax
 1989 WWF: Strong Men (Video)
Ax
 1988 Best of the WWF Volume 17 (Video)
Demolition Ax
 1988 WWF: Wrestlefest 88 (Video)
Ax- Demolition
 1988 Best of the WWF Volume 15 (Video)
Demolition Ax
 1988 WWF Prime-Time Wrestling (TV Series)
Ax
- Episode #4.2 (1988) ... Ax
 1987 Best of the WWF Volume 10 (Video)
Super Machine
 1987 Best of the WWF Volume 13 (Video)
Demolition Ax
 1987 George the Animal Steele (Video)
Demolition Ax
 1987 Hulkamania 2 (Video)
Super Machine
 1987 Piledriver: The Wrestling Album II, the Music Video (Video short)
Demolition Ax
 1984-1986 WWF Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
The Masked Superstar / Super Machine
- Episode dated 30 August 1986 (1986) ... Super Machine
- Episode dated 3 March 1984 (1984) ... The Masked Superstar
- Episode dated 7 January 1984 (1984) ... The Masked Superstar
 1986 WWF: The Big Event (Video)
Super Machine
 1985 Pro Wrestling USA (TV Series)
The Masked Superstar
- Episode dated 28 February 1985 (1985) ... The Masked Superstar
 1985 Best of the WWF Volume 3 (Video)
The Masked Superstar
 1984 WWF All-Star Wrestling (TV Series)
The Masked Superstar
- Episode dated 25 February 1984 (1984) ... The Masked Superstar
 1984 Spectrum Wrestling (TV Series)
The Masked Superstar
- Episode dated 18 February 1984 (1984) ... The Masked Superstar
- Episode dated 21 January 1984 (1984) ... The Masked Superstar
 1984 Wrestling at the Chase (TV Series)
The Masked Superstar
- Episode dated 28 January 1984 (1984) ... The Masked Superstar
 1981 World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
The Masked Superstar
- Episode dated 31 October 1981 (1981) ... The Masked Superstar
 1975 WCW Worldwide Wrestling (TV Series)
The Masked Superstar (1976-1981)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

William Eadie

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fought the WWF for (and won) the rights to the Demolition name and intellectual properties. Now has the right to use the names Ax and Smash, and Demolition in any wrestling promotion. See more »

Trademark:

Finishing move: Smash holding an opponent in a backbreaker position as Ax came off the second rope with an elbow drop.

Nickname:

Demolition Ax

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page