No photo available. Represent Atef El-Taieb? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 54,754 this week

Atef El-Taieb (1947–1995)

Atef El-Taieb was born on December 26, 1947. He was a director and assistant director, known for Leila Sakhina (1994), El zamar (1985) and Gallipoli (1981). He died on June 23, 1995. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 47)

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 32 people
created 02 Dec 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 18 Aug 2012
 
a list of 86 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 68 people
created 05 Sep 2014
 
a list of 64 people
created 06 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Atef El-Taieb's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Leila Sakhina Director
(1994)
El zamar Director
(1985)
Gallipoli Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1981)
Al Baree' Director
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
 1994 Leila Sakhina (as Atef E-Taieb)
 1994 Kashf El Mastoor (as Atef E-Taieb)
 1993 Obedience alarm (as Atef E-Taieb)
 1992 Did el hokouma (as Atef El-Tayeb)
 1992 Demaa Ala Al Esfelt (as Atef E-Taieb)
 1991 Nagi El-Ali (as Atef E-Taieb)
 1991 El heroob (as Atef E-Taieb)
 1989 Qalb El Lel
 1989 Katibat El Edam (as Atef E-Taieb)
 1989 Al Donia Ala Ganah Yamamh (as Atef E-Taieb)
 1987 Dharbat Moalem (as Atef E-Taieb)
 1987 El Badron (as Atef E-Taieb)
 1987 Abnaa w Qatalah (as Atef E-Taieb)
 1986 Al Baree' (as Atef E-Taieb)
 1986 Love on the Pyramids Plateau (as Atef E-Taieb)
 1985 El zamar (as Atef E-Taieb)
 1985 Malaf Fel Adab (as Atef E-Taieb)
 1984 Al-takhshiba (as Atef E-Taieb)
 1982 Sawak al-utubis (as Atef E-Taieb)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Atef Al-Tayeb | Atef E-Taieb | Attef El Taieb | Atef El-Tayeb
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed