No photo available. Represent György Dörner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,234,544 this week

György Dörner

György Dörner was born on December 9, 1953 in Budapest, Hungary. He is an actor and composer, known for Pumpheads (2006), Tight Quarters (1983) and Városbújócska (1985). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Top-Rated Holiday Classics to Watch Now

We've got a holiday classic for everyone on your list with a selection of highly-rated movies according to IMDb users.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of György Dörner's work have you seen?

Known For

Pumpheads Vili
(2006)
Tight Quarters Vendég
(1983)
Városbújócska Misner Tamás
(1985)
Mami blú Buczella Feri
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (78 credits)
 2020 Ezerkilencszáztizenkilenc (TV Movie)
Narrátor (voice)
 2015 Csonka délibáb
Bendár
 2014 Bertie Bean's rock (Short)
Stone
 2010 A napfényben fürdö kastély (TV Movie)
Berki úr
 2010 The Bathory Legend (TV Series)
Ponikénusz
- In the Shadow of Dragon IV (2010) ... Ponikénusz
- In the Shadow of Dragon III (2010) ... Ponikénusz
- In the Shadow of Dragon II (2010) ... Ponikénusz
- In the Shadow of Dragon (2010) ... Ponikénusz
 2009 MobilVers (TV Series)
Versmondó / Poem Performer (2009)
 2008 A Fox's Tale
Csimpi (voice)
 2007 Catcher: Cat City 2
Torzonborz (voice)
 2007 Csendkút
Gérecz apja
 2006 Budakeszi srácok
Szikszai László
 2006 Pumpheads
Vili
 2006 Vadászat angolokra
Count Almási
 2003 Indiai cseresznye
Narrátor
 2002 Szép halál volt (voice)
 2002 A titkos háború (TV Movie)
Péter
 2001 Paraszt dekameron (TV Series)
Man #1
- Milyen lány való feleségnek? (2001) ... Man #1 (voice)
 2001 Glass Tiger
Man with gun (Bandit #1)
 2000 Angyali történetek (TV Series)
 1998 A rózsa vére
Balázs, rendõr
 1998 Ábel Amerikában (TV Movie)
 1996 The Conquest
Tas vezér
 1995 Az asszony
Kelemen
 1994 Devictus Vincit (TV Movie)
Alapi Gyula, ügyész
 1994 Öregberény (TV Series)
Dr. Szász
- Szívbaj (1994) ... Dr. Szász
- Pótdoktor (1994) ... Dr. Szász
 1993-1994 Kisváros (TV Series)
Pákozdi Tamás
- Hajtóvadászat (1994) ... Pákozdi Tamás
- Készültség (1994) ... Pákozdi Tamás
- Tehénkeringö (1993) ... Pákozdi Tamás
- Égi vendég (1993) ... Pákozdi Tamás
- Farkas a veremben (1993) ... Pákozdi Tamás (credit only)
 1993 Rádióaktív BUÉK (TV Movie)
Tógyer József
 1993 Musical TV Theater (TV Series)
Péter, késöbbi magyar király
- István király (1993) ... Péter, késöbbi magyar király
 1992 Ördög vigye
Buczella Pici
 1992 A csalás gyönyöre
Joe - az étterem fõnöke
 1991 Isten hátrafelé megy
Marci Barátja
 1990 Mrozek: Mulatság (TV Movie)
S
 1988-1990 Trombi és a Tüzmanó (TV Series)
Mr. Goose
- Tüzes viadal (1990) ... (voice)
- Befalazott rezgötörpék (1990) ... (voice)
- Gá-gá-gáz (1990) ... (voice)
- Avarban a Tüzmanó (1990) ... (voice)
- Gépes krónika (1990) ... (voice)
 1990 A föügyész felesége (TV Movie)
 1990 Nem érsz a halálodig (TV Movie)
 1990 Öld meg a másik kettöt (TV Movie)
 1989 Freytág testvérek (TV Mini Series)
Frank
- Episode #1.5 (1989) ... Frank
- Episode #1.4 (1989) ... Frank
- Episode #1.3 (1989) ... Frank
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... Frank
- Episode #1.1 (1989) ... Frank (voice)
 1989 Margarétás dal (TV Movie)
Nagy Ferenc hírlapíró
 1989 Parasztbecsület (TV Movie)
Turiddu
 1989 Családi kör (TV Series)
- Sodródás (1989)
 1989 A megközelíthetetlen (TV Movie)
Barère
 1989 Ignaz Semmelweis - Arzt der Frauen (TV Movie)
Báthori
 1987 Nyolc évszak (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.6 (1987)
 1987 Laura
Zsiráf
 1987 Vakvilágban
Károly
 1986 Mami blú
Buczella Feri
 1986 Kard és kocka (TV Movie)
Árvay kapitány
 1986 Falfúró
 1985 Békestratégia (TV Movie)
 1985 Városbújócska
Misner Tamás
 1985 Szép história (TV Movie)
 1985 Egy kicsit én, egy kicsit te
Gyuri - pincér
 1985 Johann Sebastian Bach (TV Series)
Johann Christoph Altnickol
- Die Ordnung der Sterne (1985) ... Johann Christoph Altnickol
 1984 Eszmélés
Paraszt
 1984 A hallgatag hölgy (TV Movie)
Finesse
 1984 Uramisten
Simi, kenguruidomár
 1984 Hivatalnok urak
Feleki
 1984 Az óriás
Feri
 1983 Hungarian Dracula (TV Movie)
Kovács Lajos munkatársa
 1983 Tight Quarters
Vendég
 1983 A béke szigete (TV Movie)
 1983 A tranzitutas (TV Movie)
Táviratkihordó
 1982 Szívzür
A rendezõ
 1982 A remény joga
Varga Feri - Edit barátja
 1982 Tegnapelött
Tokody Ferenc
 1981 A szürke eminenciás (TV Movie)
 1980 Kojak Budapesten
Liftszerelõ
 1979 A három jószívü rabló (TV Movie)
Jonathán
 1979 Vádindítvány (TV Movie)
 1979 A Nice Neighbor
Bea élettársa
 1979 Rosszemberek
Soromfai József
 1974 Tomorrow Pheasant (uncredited)
 1974 Sons of Fire
 1973 Petöfi '73 (uncredited)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Egy ezredévnyi szenvedés", Audio Book (1999) See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

* See more »

Trademark:

His voice

Nickname:

Dörni

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed