STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 93,216 this week

Tsuyoshi Dômoto


Tsuyoshi Dômoto was born on April 10, 1979 in Nara, Japan. He is an actor, known for Gintama (2017), Gintama 2: Rules Are Made to Be Broken (2018) and Bokura no yûki - Miman toshi (1997). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 11 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tsuyoshi Dômoto's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gintama Shinsuke Takasugi
(2017)
(2018)
Summer Snow Natsuo Shinoda
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2018 Gintama 2: Rules Are Made to Be Broken
Takasugi Shinsuke
 2017 Gintama
Shinsuke Takasugi
 2014 Platonic (TV Mini-Series)
Young Man
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Young Man
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Young Man
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Young Man
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Young Man
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Young Man
 2013 Tenmasan ga yuku (TV Mini-Series)
Tenma
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Tenma
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Tenma
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Tenma
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Tenma
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Tenma
 2011 Shin Dômoto kyôdai (TV Series)
Himelf / emcee
- Norika Fujiwara (2011) ... Himelf / emcee
 2008 33 pun tantei (TV Series)
 2005 Hoshi ni negaio: 7jô ma de umareta 410man no hoshi (TV Movie)
Takayuki Ôhira
 2005 Fantastipo
Haiji
 2004 Hey! Hey! Hey! Music Champ (TV Series)
The Champ
- Episode dated 13 December 2004 (2004) ... The Champ (as KinKiKids)
 2003 Moto kare (TV Series)
Toji Kashiwaba
- Mô koi nante soshite, wakare (2003) ... Toji Kashiwaba
- Honto no kimochi (2003) ... Toji Kashiwaba
- Sankaku kankei (2003) ... Toji Kashiwaba
- Mô ichido dakishimetai (2003) ... Toji Kashiwaba
- Kanojo no kokuhaku (2003) ... Toji Kashiwaba
 2002 California Dreamin' (TV Series)
Yamazaki Shuu
- Episode #1.10 (2002) ... Yamazaki Shuu
- Episode #1.9 (2002) ... Yamazaki Shuu
- Episode #1.8 (2002) ... Yamazaki Shuu
- Episode #1.7 (2002) ... Yamazaki Shuu
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... Yamazaki Shuu
 2001 School Teachers (TV Mini-Series)
Sentaro
 2000 Summer Snow (TV Series)
Natsuo Shinoda
- Episode #1.11 (2000) ... Natsuo Shinoda
- Episode #1.10 (2000) ... Natsuo Shinoda
- Episode #1.9 (2000) ... Natsuo Shinoda
- Episode #1.8 (2000) ... Natsuo Shinoda
- Episode #1.7 (2000) ... Natsuo Shinoda
 1999 Kimi to ita mirai no tame ni 'I'll be Back' (TV Series)
Atsushi Horigami
- Episode #1.9 (1999) ... Atsushi Horigami
- Episode #1.8 (1999) ... Atsushi Horigami
- Episode #1.7 (1999) ... Atsushi Horigami
- Episode #1.6 (1999) ... Atsushi Horigami
- Episode #1.5 (1999) ... Atsushi Horigami
 1999 To heart: koishite shinitai (TV Series)
Tokieda Yuji
 1996 Wakaba no koro (TV Series)
 1995 Ie naki ko 2
Kindaichi Hajime (uncredited)
 1994 Ningen Shikkaku: Tatoeba bokuga shindara (TV Series)
Makoto, Oba
 1994 Hit the Goal
 1993 Karin (TV Series)
Kazunori
 1992 200X-nen: Sho
 1981 Naruhodo: The World (TV Series)
Narrator
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Tsuyoshi Domoto | Tsuyoshi Doumoto | Kinki Kids | KinKiKids | Dômoto Kyôdai

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Part of the famous Jpop Group known as Kinki Kids, along with Dohmoto Koichi (no relation).

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed