No photo available. Represent Kôichi Dômoto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 173,975 this week

Kôichi Dômoto

Kôichi Dômoto was born on January 1, 1979 in Hyogo, Japan. He is an actor, known for Jyu oh sei (2006), Bokura no yûki - Miman toshi (1997) and Sushi King Goes to New York (2008). See full bio »

Everything That's New on Netflix in August

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including Project Power.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 25 Jun 2012
 
a list of 24 people
created 11 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kôichi Dômoto's work have you seen?

Known For

Jyu oh sei Thor
(2006)
(2008)
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2015 Onmyôji (TV Movie)
 2008 Sushi King Goes to New York
Tsukasa Maizu
 2007 Sushi ôji! (TV Series)
Tsukasa Maizu
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Tsukasa Maizu
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Tsukasa Maizu
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Tsukasa Maizu
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Tsukasa Maizu
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Tsukasa Maizu
 2006 Jyu oh sei (TV Series)
Thor
- Hope (2006) ... Thor (voice)
- Nightmare (2006) ... Thor (voice)
- Beast King (2006) ... Thor (voice)
- Depths (2006) ... Thor (voice)
- Independence (2006) ... Thor (voice)
 2004 Hey! Hey! Hey! Music Champ (TV Series)
The Champ
- Episode dated 13 December 2004 (2004) ... The Champ (as KinKiKids)
 2004 Matthew's Best Hit TV (TV Series)
Pikâru
- Episode dated 13 October 2004 (2004) ... Pikâru
 2002 Rimôto (TV Series)
Kosaburo Himuro
- Episode #1.10 (2002) ... Kosaburo Himuro
- Episode #1.9 (2002) ... Kosaburo Himuro
- Episode #1.8 (2002) ... Kosaburo Himuro
- Episode #1.7 (2002) ... Kosaburo Himuro
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... Kosaburo Himuro
 1999 To heart: koishite shinitai (TV Series)
 1999 PS. genki desu, Shunpei (TV Series)
Shunpei Kaji
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Shunpei Kaji
 1996 Ginrô kaiki fairu (TV Series)
 1996 Wakaba no koro (TV Series)
Kai Fujiki
- Episode #1.12 (1996) ... Kai Fujiki
- Episode #1.11 (1996) ... Kai Fujiki
- Episode #1.10 (1996) ... Kai Fujiki
- Episode #1.9 (1996) ... Kai Fujiki
- Episode #1.8 (1996) ... Kai Fujiki
 1995 Ie naki ko 2
Makimura Harumi
 1994 Ie naki ko
 1994 Ningen Shikkaku: Tatoeba boku ga shindara (TV Series)
Ruka Kageyama
 1994 Shoot
 1992 200X-nen: Sho
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kinki Kids | KinKiKids

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed